Transpaco Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Transpaco Ltd tangible net worth ratio. Transpaco Ltd (TPC) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 98.3% as of June 2026. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (ZAC17.86 Million) from net assets (ZAC1.06 Billion) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check TPC strategic assets to equity ratio to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Transpaco Ltd (2002–2026)
Tangible net worth ratio of Transpaco Ltd from 2002 to 2026. This chart shows how Transpaco Ltd's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 25 annual periods from 2002 to 2026. As of June 2026, the ratio stands at 98.3%, reflecting net assets of ZAC1.06 Billion with intangible assets of ZAC17.86 Million ZAC. See working capital to net assets of Transpaco Ltd to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
Transpaco Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2002–2026)
Transpaco Ltd tangible net worth ratio by year from 2002 to 2026. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Transpaco Ltd from 2002 to 2026, covering 25 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see Transpaco Ltd stock valuation.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (ZAC) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 98.3% | ZAC1.06 Billion | ZAC17.86 Million | ZAC1.58 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2025 | 98.2% | ZAC975.32 Million | ZAC17.86 Million | ZAC1.53 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2024 | 98.1% | ZAC932.03 Million | ZAC17.86 Million | ZAC1.46 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2023 | 98.0% | ZAC885.60 Million | ZAC17.86 Million | ZAC1.46 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2022 | 97.8% | ZAC827.54 Million | ZAC17.86 Million | ZAC1.44 Billion | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2021 | 97.6% | ZAC734.30 Million | ZAC17.86 Million | ZAC1.31 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2020 | 97.4% | ZAC679.51 Million | ZAC17.86 Million | ZAC1.12 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2019 | 97.2% | ZAC637.86 Million | ZAC17.86 Million | ZAC1.08 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2018 | 97.1% | ZAC620.13 Million | ZAC17.86 Million | ZAC1.08 Billion | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2017 | 96.8% | ZAC561.23 Million | ZAC17.86 Million | ZAC923.50 Million | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2016 | 96.6% | ZAC522.95 Million | ZAC17.86 Million | ZAC869.72 Million | ▼ -3.3 pp |
| 2015 | 99.9% | ZAC455.18 Million | ZAC482.00K | ZAC729.44 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2014 | 99.9% | ZAC402.18 Million | ZAC482.00K | ZAC655.01 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2013 | 99.9% | ZAC360.94 Million | ZAC482.00K | ZAC596.88 Million | ▲ +54.3 pp |
| 2012 | 45.5% | ZAC320.52 Million | ZAC174.61 Million | ZAC565.05 Million | ▼ -54.3 pp |
| 2011 | 99.8% | ZAC274.48 Million | ZAC482.00K | ZAC487.68 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2010 | 99.8% | ZAC226.99 Million | ZAC482.00K | ZAC431.98 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2009 | 99.7% | ZAC188.27 Million | ZAC482.00K | ZAC407.24 Million | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2008 | 99.7% | ZAC150.70 Million | ZAC482.00K | ZAC411.13 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2007 | 99.6% | ZAC131.29 Million | ZAC482.00K | ZAC362.86 Million | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2006 | 99.6% | ZAC113.62 Million | ZAC482.00K | ZAC229.78 Million | ▼ -0.4 pp |
| 2005 | 100.0% | ZAC135.48 Million | ZAC0.00 | ZAC249.81 Million | ▲ +63.5 pp |
| 2004 | 36.5% | ZAC96.75 Million | ZAC61.42 Million | ZAC172.25 Million | ▼ -63.5 pp |
| 2003 | 100.0% | ZAC85.09 Million | ZAC0.00 | ZAC155.56 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2002 | 100.0% | ZAC72.60 Million | ZAC0.00 | ZAC143.52 Million | — |