OpenSys M Bhd Tangible Net Worth Ratio
OpenSys M Bhd tangible net worth ratio. OpenSys M Bhd (0040) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 99.9% as of March 2026. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (RM67.00K) from net assets (RM99.35 Million) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check asset allocation strategy of OpenSys M Bhd to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of OpenSys M Bhd (2006–2025)
Tangible net worth ratio of OpenSys M Bhd from 2006 to 2025. This chart shows how OpenSys M Bhd's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 20 annual periods from 2006 to 2025. As of March 2026, the ratio stands at 99.9%, reflecting net assets of RM99.35 Million with intangible assets of RM67.00K MYR. See how liquid is OpenSys M Bhd's working capital to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
OpenSys M Bhd Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2006–2025)
OpenSys M Bhd tangible net worth ratio by year from 2006 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for OpenSys M Bhd from 2006 to 2025, covering 20 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see OpenSys M Bhd (0040) total market value.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (MYR) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 99.9% | RM97.38 Million | RM81.55K | RM129.25 Million | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2024 | 99.8% | RM91.77 Million | RM166.00K | RM127.11 Million | ▲ +0.5 pp |
| 2023 | 99.4% | RM87.83 Million | RM559.08K | RM118.43 Million | ▲ +0.4 pp |
| 2022 | 99.0% | RM83.02 Million | RM836.65K | RM106.63 Million | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2021 | 98.9% | RM77.54 Million | RM830.36K | RM101.42 Million | ▼ -0.6 pp |
| 2020 | 99.6% | RM70.92 Million | RM314.47K | RM100.28 Million | ▼ -0.4 pp |
| 2019 | 100.0% | RM64.08 Million | RM0.00 | RM104.68 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2018 | 100.0% | RM57.41 Million | RM26.10K | RM106.00 Million | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2017 | 99.6% | RM51.37 Million | RM182.73K | RM92.10 Million | ▲ +0.4 pp |
| 2016 | 99.3% | RM47.64 Million | RM339.36K | RM84.66 Million | ▲ +0.9 pp |
| 2015 | 98.3% | RM44.61 Million | RM739.72K | RM69.49 Million | ▲ +0.6 pp |
| 2014 | 97.8% | RM39.60 Million | RM879.23K | RM71.51 Million | ▼ -0.3 pp |
| 2013 | 98.0% | RM36.24 Million | RM711.45K | RM56.87 Million | ▼ -1.0 pp |
| 2012 | 99.1% | RM33.81 Million | RM317.81K | RM52.74 Million | ▼ -0.9 pp |
| 2011 | 100.0% | RM39.16 Million | RM0.00 | RM52.61 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2010 | 100.0% | RM39.23 Million | RM0.00 | RM53.57 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2009 | 100.0% | RM39.11 Million | RM0.00 | RM58.53 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2008 | 100.0% | RM35.84 Million | RM0.00 | RM67.03 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2007 | 100.0% | RM32.82 Million | RM0.00 | RM69.83 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2006 | 100.0% | RM31.20 Million | RM0.00 | RM65.10 Million | — |