Metronic Global Bhd Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Metronic Global Bhd tangible net worth ratio. Metronic Global Bhd (0043) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 99.0% as of December 2025. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (RM1.35 Million) from net assets (RM139.11 Million) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check Metronic Global Bhd strategic asset allocation index to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Metronic Global Bhd (2006–2025)
Tangible net worth ratio of Metronic Global Bhd from 2006 to 2025. This chart shows how Metronic Global Bhd's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 20 annual periods from 2006 to 2025. As of December 2025, the ratio stands at 99.0%, reflecting net assets of RM139.11 Million with intangible assets of RM1.35 Million MYR. See 0043 current assets to equity ratio to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
Metronic Global Bhd Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2006–2025)
Metronic Global Bhd tangible net worth ratio by year from 2006 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Metronic Global Bhd from 2006 to 2025, covering 20 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see market cap of Metronic Global Bhd.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (MYR) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 98.5% | RM142.07 Million | RM2.20 Million | RM187.84 Million | ▲ +0.7 pp |
| 2024 | 97.7% | RM151.33 Million | RM3.47 Million | RM185.70 Million | ▲ +7.2 pp |
| 2023 | 90.5% | RM176.59 Million | RM16.71 Million | RM211.03 Million | ▲ +1.2 pp |
| 2022 | 89.3% | RM180.41 Million | RM19.27 Million | RM211.10 Million | ▲ +9.8 pp |
| 2021 | 79.5% | RM112.94 Million | RM23.12 Million | RM220.13 Million | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2020 | 79.5% | RM117.53 Million | RM24.15 Million | RM162.60 Million | ▼ -20.5 pp |
| 2019 | 100.0% | RM82.12 Million | RM0.00 | RM116.60 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2018 | 100.0% | RM95.30 Million | RM0.00 | RM124.95 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2017 | 100.0% | RM70.97 Million | RM0.00 | RM102.79 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2016 | 100.0% | RM62.33 Million | RM0.00 | RM95.16 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2015 | 100.0% | RM57.25 Million | RM0.00 | RM91.95 Million | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2014 | 99.8% | RM47.12 Million | RM94.00K | RM71.15 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2013 | 99.8% | RM44.12 Million | RM94.00K | RM78.28 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2012 | 99.7% | RM38.47 Million | RM98.88K | RM134.38 Million | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2011 | 99.5% | RM50.48 Million | RM248.16K | RM150.08 Million | ▲ +1.0 pp |
| 2010 | 98.5% | RM55.34 Million | RM833.30K | RM155.03 Million | ▲ +1.2 pp |
| 2009 | 97.2% | RM74.06 Million | RM2.04 Million | RM152.47 Million | ▲ +1.1 pp |
| 2008 | 96.2% | RM75.93 Million | RM2.89 Million | RM147.65 Million | ▲ +0.7 pp |
| 2007 | 95.4% | RM81.55 Million | RM3.71 Million | RM156.12 Million | ▲ +0.6 pp |
| 2006 | 94.9% | RM62.56 Million | RM3.20 Million | RM138.31 Million | — |