Suria Capital Holdings Bhd Tangible Net Worth Ratio

Latest as of September 2025: 66.0%

Suria Capital Holdings Bhd tangible net worth ratio. Suria Capital Holdings Bhd (6521) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 66.0% as of September 2025. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (RM400.90 Million) from net assets (RM1.18 Billion) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check Suria Capital Holdings Bhd PP&E and investment ratio to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.

Tangible NW Ratio

66.0%
Tangible equity / total equity

Net Assets (Equity)

RM1.18 Billion
MYR

Intangible Assets

RM400.90 Million
Goodwill, patents, brand value

Total Assets

RM1.44 Billion
MYR

Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Suria Capital Holdings Bhd (2012–2024)

Tangible net worth ratio of Suria Capital Holdings Bhd from 2012 to 2024. This chart shows how Suria Capital Holdings Bhd's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 13 annual periods from 2012 to 2024. As of September 2025, the ratio stands at 66.0%, reflecting net assets of RM1.18 Billion with intangible assets of RM400.90 Million MYR. See 6521 working capital efficiency to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.

Suria Capital Holdings Bhd Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2012–2024)

Suria Capital Holdings Bhd tangible net worth ratio by year from 2012 to 2024. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Suria Capital Holdings Bhd from 2012 to 2024, covering 13 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see 6521 stock market capitalisation.

Year Tangible NW Ratio Net Assets (MYR) Intangible Assets Total Assets Change (pp)
2024 63.2% RM1.14 Billion RM420.10 Million RM1.38 Billion ▲ +27.1 pp
2023 36.1% RM1.12 Billion RM713.85 Million RM1.44 Billion ▲ +2.6 pp
2022 33.5% RM1.18 Billion RM783.40 Million RM1.48 Billion ▲ +4.4 pp
2021 29.1% RM1.13 Billion RM802.62 Million RM1.40 Billion ▲ +1.7 pp
2020 27.4% RM1.11 Billion RM802.92 Million RM1.38 Billion ▲ +4.5 pp
2019 22.9% RM1.09 Billion RM836.70 Million RM1.38 Billion ▲ +4.8 pp
2018 18.1% RM1.05 Billion RM860.13 Million RM1.42 Billion ▼ -7.8 pp
2017 25.9% RM1.05 Billion RM780.38 Million RM1.35 Billion ▼ -2.4 pp
2016 28.3% RM1.02 Billion RM728.61 Million RM1.35 Billion ▼ -71.7 pp
2015 100.0% RM971.00 Million RM0.00 RM1.33 Billion ▲ +0.0 pp
2014 100.0% RM851.00 Million RM0.00 RM1.25 Billion ▲ +0.0 pp
2013 100.0% RM822.00 Million RM0.00 RM1.30 Billion ▲ +0.0 pp
2012 100.0% RM796.00 Million RM0.00 RM1.18 Billion —
pp = percentage points