Pensonic Holdings Bhd Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Pensonic Holdings Bhd tangible net worth ratio. Pensonic Holdings Bhd (9997) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 99.4% as of August 2025. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (RM870.00K) from net assets (RM135.69 Million) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check Pensonic Holdings Bhd (9997) strategic asset index to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Pensonic Holdings Bhd (2012–2025)
Tangible net worth ratio of Pensonic Holdings Bhd from 2012 to 2025. This chart shows how Pensonic Holdings Bhd's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 14 annual periods from 2012 to 2025. As of August 2025, the ratio stands at 99.4%, reflecting net assets of RM135.69 Million with intangible assets of RM870.00K MYR. See Pensonic Holdings Bhd (9997) liquidity to equity ratio to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
Pensonic Holdings Bhd Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2012–2025)
Pensonic Holdings Bhd tangible net worth ratio by year from 2012 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Pensonic Holdings Bhd from 2012 to 2025, covering 14 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see 9997 company net worth.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (MYR) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 99.4% | RM135.63 Million | RM870.00K | RM306.04 Million | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2024 | 99.4% | RM143.15 Million | RM870.00K | RM270.62 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2023 | 99.4% | RM138.36 Million | RM870.00K | RM274.02 Million | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2022 | 99.4% | RM142.10 Million | RM870.00K | RM315.25 Million | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2021 | 99.3% | RM128.56 Million | RM870.00K | RM281.37 Million | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2020 | 99.3% | RM116.82 Million | RM870.00K | RM258.33 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2019 | 99.2% | RM113.30 Million | RM870.00K | RM275.77 Million | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2018 | 99.1% | RM112.61 Million | RM1.06 Million | RM276.13 Million | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2017 | 99.1% | RM119.66 Million | RM1.07 Million | RM253.22 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2016 | 99.1% | RM115.87 Million | RM1.06 Million | RM266.93 Million | ▼ -0.9 pp |
| 2015 | 100.0% | RM108.00 Million | RM0.00 | RM265.00 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2014 | 100.0% | RM96.00 Million | RM0.00 | RM255.00 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2013 | 100.0% | RM88.00 Million | RM0.00 | RM240.00 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2012 | 100.0% | RM86.00 Million | RM0.00 | RM242.00 Million | — |