Getech Group Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Getech Group tangible net worth ratio. Getech Group (GTC) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 1.1% as of December 2025. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (GBX3.71 Million) from net assets (GBX3.75 Million) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check Getech Group strategic asset allocation index to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Getech Group (2003–2025)
Tangible net worth ratio of Getech Group from 2003 to 2025. This chart shows how Getech Group's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 24 annual periods from 2003 to 2025. As of December 2025, the ratio stands at 1.1%, reflecting net assets of GBX3.75 Million with intangible assets of GBX3.71 Million GBX. See GTC current assets to equity ratio to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
Getech Group Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2003–2025)
Getech Group tangible net worth ratio by year from 2003 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Getech Group from 2003 to 2025, covering 24 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see Getech Group (GTC) total market value.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (GBX) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1.1% | GBX3.75 Million | GBX3.71 Million | GBX6.86 Million | ▼ -16.2 pp |
| 2024 | 17.3% | GBX4.36 Million | GBX3.60 Million | GBX7.40 Million | ▼ -0.6 pp |
| 2023 | 17.9% | GBX4.39 Million | GBX3.61 Million | GBX7.65 Million | ▼ -39.0 pp |
| 2022 | 56.9% | GBX9.38 Million | GBX4.04 Million | GBX12.77 Million | ▼ -9.3 pp |
| 2021 | 66.2% | GBX12.03 Million | GBX4.06 Million | GBX15.05 Million | ▲ +13.5 pp |
| 2020 | 52.7% | GBX8.05 Million | GBX3.81 Million | GBX10.71 Million | ▼ -7.5 pp |
| 2019 | 60.2% | GBX9.72 Million | GBX3.86 Million | GBX12.80 Million | ▼ -28.7 pp |
| 2018 | 89.0% | GBX12.74 Million | GBX1.40 Million | GBX17.28 Million | ▲ +1.9 pp |
| 2017 | 87.1% | GBX12.18 Million | GBX1.57 Million | GBX14.96 Million | ▲ +13.5 pp |
| 2017 | 73.6% | GBX12.35 Million | GBX3.26 Million | GBX15.68 Million | ▼ -2.2 pp |
| 2016 | 75.8% | GBX12.16 Million | GBX2.95 Million | GBX17.01 Million | ▼ -14.4 pp |
| 2015 | 90.1% | GBX10.21 Million | GBX1.01 Million | GBX17.56 Million | ▼ -4.3 pp |
| 2014 | 94.5% | GBX7.81 Million | GBX430.61K | GBX10.84 Million | ▲ +3.4 pp |
| 2013 | 91.1% | GBX6.90 Million | GBX616.26K | GBX10.78 Million | ▲ +4.5 pp |
| 2012 | 86.5% | GBX5.48 Million | GBX737.89K | GBX9.68 Million | ▲ +4.5 pp |
| 2011 | 82.0% | GBX4.65 Million | GBX837.00K | GBX7.04 Million | ▲ +6.8 pp |
| 2010 | 75.2% | GBX4.10 Million | GBX1.02 Million | GBX6.36 Million | ▲ +0.5 pp |
| 2009 | 74.7% | GBX4.34 Million | GBX1.10 Million | GBX5.73 Million | ▼ -25.3 pp |
| 2008 | 100.0% | GBX4.65 Million | GBX0.00 | GBX6.56 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2007 | 100.0% | GBX4.36 Million | GBX1.00K | GBX6.04 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2006 | 100.0% | GBX4.00 Million | GBX1.00K | GBX5.36 Million | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2005 | 99.8% | GBX895.00K | GBX2.00K | GBX2.10 Million | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2004 | 99.5% | GBX441.00K | GBX2.00K | GBX1.19 Million | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2003 | 99.6% | GBX462.00K | GBX2.00K | GBX1.54 Million | — |