NIOX Group PLC Tangible Net Worth Ratio
NIOX Group PLC tangible net worth ratio. NIOX Group PLC (NIOX) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 64.8% as of December 2025. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (GBX23.80 Million) from net assets (GBX67.60 Million) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. See how leveraged is NIOX Group PLC's balance sheet to measure how much of total assets are equity-financed.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of NIOX Group PLC (2013–2025)
Tangible net worth ratio of NIOX Group PLC from 2013 to 2025. This chart shows how NIOX Group PLC's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 24 annual periods from 2013 to 2025. As of December 2025, the ratio stands at 64.8%, reflecting net assets of GBX67.60 Million with intangible assets of GBX23.80 Million GBX. See NIOX Group PLC (NIOX) working capital ratio to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
NIOX Group PLC Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2013–2025)
NIOX Group PLC tangible net worth ratio by year from 2013 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for NIOX Group PLC from 2013 to 2025, covering 24 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see market cap of NIOX Group PLC.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (GBX) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 64.8% | GBX67.60 Million | GBX23.80 Million | GBX76.20 Million | ▲ +4.3 pp |
| 2024 | 60.5% | GBX59.50 Million | GBX23.50 Million | GBX68.40 Million | ▼ -5.8 pp |
| 2023 | 66.3% | GBX83.80 Million | GBX28.20 Million | GBX91.50 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2023 | 66.3% | GBX83.80 Million | GBX28.20 Million | GBX91.50 Million | ▲ +5.9 pp |
| 2022 | 60.4% | GBX81.90 Million | GBX32.40 Million | GBX98.50 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2022 | 60.4% | GBX81.90 Million | GBX32.40 Million | GBX98.50 Million | ▲ +16.3 pp |
| 2021 | 44.2% | GBX66.80 Million | GBX37.30 Million | GBX86.40 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2021 | 44.2% | GBX66.80 Million | GBX37.30 Million | GBX86.40 Million | ▲ +12.4 pp |
| 2020 | 31.8% | GBX66.10 Million | GBX45.10 Million | GBX103.10 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2020 | 31.8% | GBX66.10 Million | GBX45.10 Million | GBX103.10 Million | ▲ +124.0 pp |
| 2019 | -92.2% | GBX84.80 Million | GBX163.00 Million | GBX246.80 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2019 | -92.2% | GBX84.80 Million | GBX163.00 Million | GBX246.80 Million | ▼ -71.2 pp |
| 2018 | -21.0% | GBX183.00 Million | GBX221.40 Million | GBX307.40 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2018 | -21.0% | GBX183.00 Million | GBX221.40 Million | GBX307.40 Million | ▼ -67.2 pp |
| 2017 | 46.3% | GBX371.60 Million | GBX199.70 Million | GBX402.40 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2017 | 46.3% | GBX371.60 Million | GBX199.70 Million | GBX402.40 Million | ▼ -0.3 pp |
| 2016 | 46.5% | GBX312.60 Million | GBX167.10 Million | GBX334.10 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2016 | 46.5% | GBX312.60 Million | GBX167.10 Million | GBX334.10 Million | ▼ -15.9 pp |
| 2015 | 62.4% | GBX440.90 Million | GBX165.60 Million | GBX489.20 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2015 | 62.4% | GBX440.90 Million | GBX165.60 Million | GBX489.20 Million | ▼ -37.5 pp |
| 2014 | 99.9% | GBX190.80 Million | GBX200.00K | GBX200.50 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2014 | 99.9% | GBX190.80 Million | GBX200.00K | GBX200.50 Million | ▲ +0.5 pp |
| 2013 | 99.4% | GBX30.05 Million | GBX177.00K | GBX38.03 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2013 | 99.4% | GBX30.05 Million | GBX177.00K | GBX38.03 Million | — |