River and Mercantile UK Micro Cap Investment Company Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio

Latest as of September 2024: 100.0%

River and Mercantile UK Micro Cap Investment Company Ltd tangible net worth ratio. River and Mercantile UK Micro Cap Investment Company Ltd (RMMC) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 100.0% as of September 2024. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (GBX0.00) from net assets (GBX68.98 Million) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check River and Mercantile UK Micro Cap Invest strategic capital allocation to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.

Tangible NW Ratio

100.0%
Tangible equity / total equity

Net Assets (Equity)

GBX68.98 Million
GBX

Intangible Assets

GBX0.00
Goodwill, patents, brand value

Total Assets

GBX69.19 Million
GBX

Tangible Net Worth Ratio of River and Mercantile UK Micro Cap Investment Company Ltd (2015–2024)

Tangible net worth ratio of River and Mercantile UK Micro Cap Investment Company Ltd from 2015 to 2024. This chart shows how River and Mercantile UK Micro Cap Investment Company Ltd's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 14 annual periods from 2015 to 2024. As of September 2024, the ratio stands at 100.0%, reflecting net assets of GBX68.98 Million with intangible assets of GBX0.00 GBX. See working capital to net assets of River and Mercantile UK Micro Cap Invest to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.

River and Mercantile UK Micro Cap Investment Company Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2015–2024)

River and Mercantile UK Micro Cap Investment Company Ltd tangible net worth ratio by year from 2015 to 2024. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for River and Mercantile UK Micro Cap Investment Company Ltd from 2015 to 2024, covering 14 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see RMMC market cap.

Year Tangible NW Ratio Net Assets (GBX) Intangible Assets Total Assets Change (pp)
2024 100.0% GBX68.98 Million GBX0.00 GBX69.19 Million ▲ +0.0 pp
2023 100.0% GBX60.05 Million GBX0.00 GBX60.30 Million ▲ +0.0 pp
2022 100.0% GBX57.84 Million GBX0.00 GBX58.41 Million ▲ +0.0 pp
2022 100.0% GBX57.84 Million GBX0.00 GBX58.41 Million ▲ +0.0 pp
2021 100.0% GBX111.29 Million GBX0.00 GBX112.36 Million ▲ +0.0 pp
2021 100.0% GBX111.29 Million GBX0.00 GBX112.36 Million ▲ +0.0 pp
2020 100.0% GBX95.61 Million GBX0.00 GBX97.01 Million ▲ +0.0 pp
2020 100.0% GBX95.61 Million GBX0.00 GBX97.01 Million ▲ +0.0 pp
2019 100.0% GBX87.82 Million GBX0.00 GBX88.17 Million ▲ +0.0 pp
2019 100.0% GBX87.82 Million GBX0.00 GBX88.17 Million ▲ +0.0 pp
2018 100.0% GBX106.42 Million GBX0.00 GBX107.84 Million ▲ +0.0 pp
2017 100.0% GBX109.68 Million GBX0.00 GBX110.49 Million ▲ +0.0 pp
2016 100.0% GBX86.48 Million GBX0.00 GBX87.87 Million ▲ +0.0 pp
2015 100.0% GBX55.89 Million GBX0.00 GBX56.49 Million —
pp = percentage points