Renta Corporacion Real Estate SA Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Renta Corporacion Real Estate SA tangible net worth ratio. Renta Corporacion Real Estate SA (REN) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 99.8% as of June 2026. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (€126.00K) from net assets (€57.79 Million) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check how strategically is Renta Corporacion Real Estate SA's equity deployed to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Renta Corporacion Real Estate SA (2002–2025)
Tangible net worth ratio of Renta Corporacion Real Estate SA from 2002 to 2025. This chart shows how Renta Corporacion Real Estate SA's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 20 annual periods from 2002 to 2025. As of June 2026, the ratio stands at 99.8%, reflecting net assets of €57.79 Million with intangible assets of €126.00K EUR. See Renta Corporacion Real Estate SA (REN) working capital ratio to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
Renta Corporacion Real Estate SA Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2002–2025)
Renta Corporacion Real Estate SA tangible net worth ratio by year from 2002 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Renta Corporacion Real Estate SA from 2002 to 2025, covering 20 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see REN market cap.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (EUR) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 99.7% | €62.93 Million | €207.00K | €72.25 Million | ▲ +0.7 pp |
| 2024 | 99.0% | €67.46 Million | €689.00K | €106.25 Million | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2023 | 98.8% | €58.53 Million | €708.00K | €104.48 Million | ▼ -0.3 pp |
| 2022 | 99.1% | €77.13 Million | €690.00K | €170.22 Million | ▼ -0.3 pp |
| 2021 | 99.4% | €75.73 Million | €471.00K | €164.79 Million | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2020 | 99.5% | €66.83 Million | €345.00K | €151.80 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2019 | 99.5% | €75.84 Million | €402.00K | €178.04 Million | ▼ -0.5 pp |
| 2018 | 99.9% | €61.49 Million | €49.00K | €131.22 Million | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2017 | 100.0% | €45.61 Million | €22.00K | €92.66 Million | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2016 | 99.9% | €33.64 Million | €37.00K | €71.07 Million | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2015 | 99.8% | €29.87 Million | €51.00K | €69.35 Million | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2014 | 99.9% | €22.21 Million | €22.00K | €56.90 Million | ▲ +3.6 pp |
| 2009 | 96.3% | €42.18 Million | €1.56 Million | €392.29 Million | ▼ -1.3 pp |
| 2008 | 97.6% | €90.81 Million | €2.21 Million | €848.25 Million | ▼ -2.3 pp |
| 2007 | 99.8% | €220.61 Million | €407.00K | €1.08 Billion | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2006 | 99.9% | €203.90 Million | €182.00K | €889.30 Million | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2005 | 99.8% | €84.99 Million | €131.00K | €394.29 Million | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2004 | 99.6% | €61.69 Million | €238.83K | €269.41 Million | ▲ +0.6 pp |
| 2003 | 99.0% | €30.17 Million | €307.00K | €175.26 Million | ▲ +0.9 pp |
| 2002 | 98.0% | €18.30 Million | €358.00K | €120.41 Million | — |