Aktis Oncology, Inc. Common stock Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Aktis Oncology, Inc. Common stock tangible net worth ratio. Aktis Oncology, Inc. Common stock (AKTS) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 68.5% as of March 2024. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets ($13.22 Million) from net assets ($41.91 Million) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check AKTS strategic asset allocation to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Aktis Oncology, Inc. Common stock (2013–2023)
Tangible net worth ratio of Aktis Oncology, Inc. Common stock from 2013 to 2023. This chart shows how Aktis Oncology, Inc. Common stock's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 19 annual periods from 2013 to 2023. As of March 2024, the ratio stands at 68.5%, reflecting net assets of $41.91 Million with intangible assets of $13.22 Million USD. See working capital position of Aktis Oncology, Inc. Common stock to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
Aktis Oncology, Inc. Common stock Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2013–2023)
Aktis Oncology, Inc. Common stock tangible net worth ratio by year from 2013 to 2023. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Aktis Oncology, Inc. Common stock from 2013 to 2023, covering 19 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see AKTS market cap.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (USD) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 82.3% | $86.24 Million | $15.24 Million | $148.92 Million | ▼ -9.0 pp |
| 2022 | 91.3% | $103.43 Million | $8.99 Million | $161.34 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2021 | 91.3% | $103.43 Million | $8.99 Million | $161.34 Million | ▼ -8.2 pp |
| 2021 | 99.5% | $117.41 Million | $572.00K | $124.99 Million | ▲ +0.8 pp |
| 2020 | 98.7% | $41.49 Million | $544.00K | $71.43 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2020 | 98.7% | $41.49 Million | $544.00K | $71.43 Million | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2019 | 98.5% | $25.95 Million | $388.00K | $47.95 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2019 | 98.5% | $25.95 Million | $388.00K | $47.95 Million | ▲ +0.4 pp |
| 2018 | 98.1% | $13.85 Million | $264.30K | $29.31 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2018 | 98.1% | $13.85 Million | $264.30K | $29.31 Million | ▼ -0.5 pp |
| 2017 | 98.6% | $15.01 Million | $206.53K | $18.09 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2017 | 98.6% | $15.01 Million | $206.53K | $18.09 Million | ▲ +1.3 pp |
| 2016 | 97.3% | $2.68 Million | $71.23K | $4.54 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2015 | 97.3% | $2.68 Million | $71.23K | $4.54 Million | ▼ -1.9 pp |
| 2015 | 99.3% | $4.19 Million | $31.08K | $4.51 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2014 | 99.3% | $4.19 Million | $31.08K | $4.51 Million | ▼ -0.7 pp |
| 2014 | 100.0% | $9.21K | $0.00 | $9.52K | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2013 | 100.0% | $8.79K | $0.00 | $9.10K | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2013 | 100.0% | $8.79K | $0.00 | $9.10K | — |