F5 Networks Inc Tangible Net Worth Ratio
F5 Networks Inc tangible net worth ratio. F5 Networks Inc (FFIV) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 98.2% as of June 2026. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets ($69.55 Million) from net assets ($3.86 Billion) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check strategic asset allocation of F5 Networks Inc to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of F5 Networks Inc (1998–2025)
Tangible net worth ratio of F5 Networks Inc from 1998 to 2025. This chart shows how F5 Networks Inc's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 28 annual periods from 1998 to 2025. As of June 2026, the ratio stands at 98.2%, reflecting net assets of $3.86 Billion with intangible assets of $69.55 Million USD. See how liquid is F5 Networks Inc's working capital to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
F5 Networks Inc Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (1998–2025)
F5 Networks Inc tangible net worth ratio by year from 1998 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for F5 Networks Inc from 1998 to 2025, covering 28 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see how much is F5 Networks Inc worth.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (USD) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 97.3% | $3.59 Billion | $96.27 Million | $6.32 Billion | ▲ +0.9 pp |
| 2024 | 96.4% | $3.13 Billion | $111.58 Million | $5.61 Billion | ▲ +1.8 pp |
| 2023 | 94.6% | $2.80 Billion | $150.97 Million | $5.25 Billion | ▲ +2.7 pp |
| 2022 | 91.9% | $2.47 Billion | $200.29 Million | $5.28 Billion | ▲ +1.9 pp |
| 2021 | 90.0% | $2.36 Billion | $237.18 Million | $5.00 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2020 | 89.9% | $2.23 Billion | $225.90 Million | $4.68 Billion | ▼ -3.9 pp |
| 2019 | 93.8% | $1.76 Billion | $108.90 Million | $3.39 Billion | ▼ -3.8 pp |
| 2018 | 97.6% | $1.29 Billion | $31.26 Million | $2.61 Billion | ▲ +1.0 pp |
| 2017 | 96.5% | $1.23 Billion | $42.55 Million | $2.48 Billion | ▲ +0.8 pp |
| 2016 | 95.7% | $1.19 Billion | $50.50 Million | $2.31 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2015 | 95.5% | $1.32 Billion | $58.80 Million | $2.31 Billion | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2014 | 95.2% | $1.37 Billion | $65.26 Million | $2.18 Billion | ▼ -0.3 pp |
| 2013 | 95.6% | $1.54 Billion | $68.13 Million | $2.23 Billion | ▼ -2.8 pp |
| 2012 | 98.4% | $1.33 Billion | $21.28 Million | $1.91 Billion | ▲ +20.5 pp |
| 2011 | 77.9% | $1.11 Billion | $244.46 Million | $1.57 Billion | ▲ +2.1 pp |
| 2010 | 75.8% | $1.00 Billion | $243.09 Million | $1.36 Billion | ▲ +5.2 pp |
| 2009 | 70.6% | $799.02 Million | $234.91 Million | $1.07 Billion | ▼ -27.0 pp |
| 2008 | 97.6% | $718.26 Million | $17.08 Million | $939.22 Million | ▲ +0.4 pp |
| 2007 | 97.2% | $770.58 Million | $21.71 Million | $944.29 Million | ▼ -1.1 pp |
| 2006 | 98.3% | $616.46 Million | $10.41 Million | $729.51 Million | ▲ +9.0 pp |
| 2005 | 89.3% | $464.21 Million | $49.68 Million | $537.50 Million | ▲ +5.6 pp |
| 2004 | 83.7% | $307.64 Million | $50.07 Million | $362.86 Million | ▲ +5.6 pp |
| 2003 | 78.1% | $110.43 Million | $24.19 Million | $148.17 Million | ▼ -21.9 pp |
| 2002 | 100.0% | $93.69 Million | $0.00 | $126.29 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2001 | 100.0% | $96.49 Million | $0.00 | $124.66 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2000 | 100.0% | $87.69 Million | $0.00 | $122.42 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 1999 | 100.0% | $32.00 Million | $0.00 | $42.80 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 1998 | 100.0% | $7.60 Million | $0.00 | $9.40 Million | — |