A2Z Infra Engineering Limited Tangible Net Worth Ratio
A2Z Infra Engineering Limited tangible net worth ratio. A2Z Infra Engineering Limited (A2ZINFRA) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 99.9% as of September 2025. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (Rs242.00K) from net assets (Rs257.97 Million) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check A2Z Infra Engineering Limited (A2ZINFRA) strategic investment index to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of A2Z Infra Engineering Limited (2007–2025)
Tangible net worth ratio of A2Z Infra Engineering Limited from 2007 to 2025. This chart shows how A2Z Infra Engineering Limited's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 19 annual periods from 2007 to 2025. As of September 2025, the ratio stands at 99.9%, reflecting net assets of Rs257.97 Million with intangible assets of Rs242.00K INR. See A2ZINFRA working capital ratio to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
A2Z Infra Engineering Limited Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2007–2025)
A2Z Infra Engineering Limited tangible net worth ratio by year from 2007 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for A2Z Infra Engineering Limited from 2007 to 2025, covering 19 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see A2ZINFRA market cap.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (INR) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 100.0% | Rs265.76 Million | Rs54.00K | Rs4.98 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2024 | 99.9% | Rs208.65 Million | Rs176.00K | Rs6.83 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2023 | 99.9% | Rs287.33 Million | Rs379.00K | Rs9.91 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2022 | 99.7% | Rs1.53 Billion | Rs4.76 Million | Rs14.27 Billion | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2021 | 99.7% | Rs3.31 Billion | Rs8.32 Million | Rs18.72 Billion | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2020 | 99.8% | Rs4.08 Billion | Rs8.77 Million | Rs19.94 Billion | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2019 | 99.9% | Rs6.87 Billion | Rs9.25 Million | Rs21.75 Billion | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2018 | 99.6% | Rs2.39 Billion | Rs9.31 Million | Rs29.44 Billion | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2017 | 99.3% | Rs2.14 Billion | Rs14.07 Million | Rs32.04 Billion | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 2016 | 99.6% | Rs4.73 Billion | Rs20.35 Million | Rs33.16 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2015 | 99.5% | Rs5.65 Billion | Rs27.13 Million | Rs27.51 Billion | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2014 | 99.6% | Rs9.30 Billion | Rs37.62 Million | Rs28.11 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2013 | 99.6% | Rs11.50 Billion | Rs47.27 Million | Rs28.59 Billion | ▲ +4.6 pp |
| 2012 | 95.0% | Rs11.24 Billion | Rs563.56 Million | Rs28.34 Billion | ▼ -0.9 pp |
| 2011 | 95.9% | Rs11.77 Billion | Rs479.55 Million | Rs21.11 Billion | ▼ -3.5 pp |
| 2010 | 99.5% | Rs4.24 Billion | Rs22.70 Million | Rs12.68 Billion | ▼ -0.5 pp |
| 2009 | 100.0% | Rs2.30 Billion | Rs994.29K | Rs7.85 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2008 | 99.9% | Rs1.61 Billion | Rs1.30 Million | Rs4.82 Billion | ▲ +23.9 pp |
| 2007 | 76.0% | Rs409.94 Million | Rs98.42 Million | Rs1.63 Billion | — |