Bhagiradha Chemicals & Industries Limited Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Bhagiradha Chemicals & Industries Limited tangible net worth ratio. Bhagiradha Chemicals & Industries Limited (BHAGCHEM) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 99.6% as of March 2026. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (Rs28.52 Million) from net assets (Rs6.98 Billion) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check strategic asset allocation of Bhagiradha Chemicals & Industries Limite to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Bhagiradha Chemicals & Industries Limited (2006–2026)
Tangible net worth ratio of Bhagiradha Chemicals & Industries Limited from 2006 to 2026. This chart shows how Bhagiradha Chemicals & Industries Limited's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 21 annual periods from 2006 to 2026. As of March 2026, the ratio stands at 99.6%, reflecting net assets of Rs6.98 Billion with intangible assets of Rs28.52 Million INR. See working capital to net assets of Bhagiradha Chemicals & Industries Limite to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
Bhagiradha Chemicals & Industries Limited Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2006–2026)
Bhagiradha Chemicals & Industries Limited tangible net worth ratio by year from 2006 to 2026. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Bhagiradha Chemicals & Industries Limited from 2006 to 2026, covering 21 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see market cap of Bhagiradha Chemicals & Industries Limite.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (INR) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 99.6% | Rs6.98 Billion | Rs28.52 Million | Rs11.20 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2025 | 99.5% | Rs6.82 Billion | Rs30.78 Million | Rs9.33 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2024 | 99.5% | Rs4.14 Billion | Rs22.40 Million | Rs5.76 Billion | ▼ -0.4 pp |
| 2023 | 99.8% | Rs3.13 Billion | Rs4.94 Million | Rs4.47 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2022 | 99.7% | Rs1.90 Billion | Rs5.28 Million | Rs3.42 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2021 | 99.7% | Rs1.56 Billion | Rs4.41 Million | Rs2.73 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2020 | 99.6% | Rs1.32 Billion | Rs5.59 Million | Rs2.25 Billion | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2019 | 99.6% | Rs1.28 Billion | Rs5.31 Million | Rs2.74 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2018 | 99.6% | Rs1.02 Billion | Rs4.48 Million | Rs2.43 Billion | ▼ -0.4 pp |
| 2017 | 100.0% | Rs511.86 Million | Rs132.91K | Rs2.06 Billion | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2016 | 100.0% | Rs461.53 Million | Rs0.00 | Rs1.79 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2015 | 100.0% | Rs494.38 Million | Rs0.00 | Rs1.95 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2014 | 100.0% | Rs478.81 Million | Rs205.01K | Rs1.42 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2013 | 99.9% | Rs465.11 Million | Rs425.78K | Rs1.24 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2012 | 99.9% | Rs445.39 Million | Rs646.56K | Rs895.21 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2011 | 99.8% | Rs473.57 Million | Rs828.65K | Rs733.94 Million | ▲ +56.2 pp |
| 2010 | 43.6% | Rs472.80 Million | Rs266.68 Million | Rs764.06 Million | ▲ +23.7 pp |
| 2009 | 19.9% | Rs439.63 Million | Rs352.35 Million | Rs857.58 Million | ▲ +11.3 pp |
| 2008 | 8.6% | Rs362.60 Million | Rs331.47 Million | Rs763.12 Million | ▼ -11.4 pp |
| 2007 | 20.0% | Rs311.93 Million | Rs249.55 Million | Rs710.73 Million | ▲ +48.0 pp |
| 2006 | -28.0% | Rs228.41 Million | Rs292.38 Million | Rs684.44 Million | — |