The Byke Hospitality Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio

Latest as of March 2026: 99.1%

The Byke Hospitality Ltd tangible net worth ratio. The Byke Hospitality Ltd (BYKE) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 99.1% as of March 2026. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (Rs20.24 Million) from net assets (Rs2.31 Billion) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check The Byke Hospitality Ltd PP&E and investment ratio to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.

Tangible NW Ratio

99.1%
Tangible equity / total equity

Net Assets (Equity)

Rs2.31 Billion
INR

Intangible Assets

Rs20.24 Million
Goodwill, patents, brand value

Total Assets

Rs3.44 Billion
INR

Tangible Net Worth Ratio of The Byke Hospitality Ltd (2006–2026)

Tangible net worth ratio of The Byke Hospitality Ltd from 2006 to 2026. This chart shows how The Byke Hospitality Ltd's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 21 annual periods from 2006 to 2026. As of March 2026, the ratio stands at 99.1%, reflecting net assets of Rs2.31 Billion with intangible assets of Rs20.24 Million INR. See BYKE net working capital ratio to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.

The Byke Hospitality Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2006–2026)

The Byke Hospitality Ltd tangible net worth ratio by year from 2006 to 2026. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for The Byke Hospitality Ltd from 2006 to 2026, covering 21 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see BYKE market cap.

Year Tangible NW Ratio Net Assets (INR) Intangible Assets Total Assets Change (pp)
2026 99.1% Rs2.31 Billion Rs20.24 Million Rs3.44 Billion ▼ -0.9 pp
2025 100.0% Rs2.25 Billion Rs0.00 Rs3.23 Billion ▲ +0.0 pp
2024 100.0% Rs2.02 Billion Rs0.00 Rs2.67 Billion ▲ +0.4 pp
2023 99.6% Rs1.60 Billion Rs6.26 Million Rs2.47 Billion ▲ +0.4 pp
2022 99.2% Rs1.57 Billion Rs12.52 Million Rs2.63 Billion ▲ +0.3 pp
2021 98.9% Rs1.70 Billion Rs18.77 Million Rs2.63 Billion ▲ +0.2 pp
2020 98.7% Rs1.88 Billion Rs24.76 Million Rs2.63 Billion ▼ -0.2 pp
2019 98.9% Rs1.84 Billion Rs19.97 Million Rs2.22 Billion ▼ -1.1 pp
2018 100.0% Rs1.84 Billion Rs0.00 Rs2.35 Billion ▲ +0.0 pp
2017 100.0% Rs1.53 Billion Rs0.00 Rs1.87 Billion ▲ +0.0 pp
2016 100.0% Rs1.21 Billion Rs0.00 Rs1.60 Billion ▲ +0.0 pp
2015 100.0% Rs1.00 Billion Rs0.00 Rs1.36 Billion ▲ +0.0 pp
2014 100.0% Rs848.31 Million Rs0.00 Rs1.25 Billion ▲ +0.0 pp
2013 100.0% Rs724.57 Million Rs0.00 Rs1.14 Billion ▲ +0.0 pp
2012 100.0% Rs670.46 Million Rs0.00 Rs939.02 Million ▲ +0.0 pp
2011 100.0% Rs636.75 Million Rs0.00 Rs705.65 Million ▲ +0.0 pp
2010 100.0% Rs339.73 Million Rs0.00 Rs376.22 Million ▲ +0.0 pp
2009 100.0% Rs306.30 Million Rs0.00 Rs333.70 Million ▲ +0.0 pp
2008 100.0% Rs149.13 Million Rs0.00 Rs185.35 Million ▲ +0.0 pp
2007 100.0% Rs103.26 Million Rs0.00 Rs124.31 Million ▲ +0.0 pp
2006 100.0% Rs72.78 Million Rs0.00 Rs122.76 Million —
pp = percentage points