DMCC SPECIALITY CHEMICALS LIMITED Tangible Net Worth Ratio
DMCC SPECIALITY CHEMICALS LIMITED tangible net worth ratio. DMCC SPECIALITY CHEMICALS LIMITED (DMCC) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 98.1% as of March 2026. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (Rs47.30 Million) from net assets (Rs2.48 Billion) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. See DMCC SPECIALITY CHEMICALS LIMITED balance sheet quality to measure how much of total assets are equity-financed.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of DMCC SPECIALITY CHEMICALS LIMITED (2006–2026)
Tangible net worth ratio of DMCC SPECIALITY CHEMICALS LIMITED from 2006 to 2026. This chart shows how DMCC SPECIALITY CHEMICALS LIMITED's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 15 annual periods from 2006 to 2026. As of March 2026, the ratio stands at 98.1%, reflecting net assets of Rs2.48 Billion with intangible assets of Rs47.30 Million INR. See how liquid is DMCC SPECIALITY CHEMICALS LIMITED's working capital to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
DMCC SPECIALITY CHEMICALS LIMITED Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2006–2026)
DMCC SPECIALITY CHEMICALS LIMITED tangible net worth ratio by year from 2006 to 2026. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for DMCC SPECIALITY CHEMICALS LIMITED from 2006 to 2026, covering 15 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see market value of DMCC SPECIALITY CHEMICALS LIMITED.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (INR) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 98.1% | Rs2.48 Billion | Rs47.30 Million | Rs4.46 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2025 | 97.9% | Rs2.28 Billion | Rs47.23 Million | Rs3.80 Billion | ▼ -1.9 pp |
| 2024 | 99.8% | Rs2.10 Billion | Rs4.19 Million | Rs3.77 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2023 | 99.7% | Rs1.98 Billion | Rs5.41 Million | Rs4.01 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2022 | 99.7% | Rs1.94 Billion | Rs6.63 Million | Rs3.84 Billion | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 2021 | 99.8% | Rs1.73 Billion | Rs2.94 Million | Rs2.64 Billion | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2020 | 99.8% | Rs1.45 Billion | Rs2.38 Million | Rs2.12 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2019 | 99.8% | Rs1.16 Billion | Rs2.74 Million | Rs1.88 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2018 | 99.6% | Rs727.72 Million | Rs2.67 Million | Rs1.54 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2017 | 99.5% | Rs630.19 Million | Rs3.46 Million | Rs1.49 Billion | ▼ -0.5 pp |
| 2016 | 100.0% | Rs426.48 Million | Rs0.00 | Rs942.93 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2015 | 100.0% | Rs306.76 Million | Rs0.00 | Rs883.63 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2014 | 100.0% | Rs171.00 Million | Rs0.00 | Rs985.28 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2013 | 100.0% | Rs10.40 Million | Rs0.00 | Rs1.10 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2006 | 100.0% | Rs132.90 Million | Rs0.00 | Rs2.02 Billion | — |