Infosys Limited Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Infosys Limited tangible net worth ratio. Infosys Limited (INFY) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 95.0% as of June 2026. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (Rs483.28 Million) from net assets (Rs9.61 Billion) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check Infosys Limited strategic asset allocation index to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Infosys Limited (1999–2026)
Tangible net worth ratio of Infosys Limited from 1999 to 2026. This chart shows how Infosys Limited's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 28 annual periods from 1999 to 2026. As of June 2026, the ratio stands at 95.0%, reflecting net assets of Rs9.61 Billion with intangible assets of Rs483.28 Million INR. See Infosys Limited short-term liquidity ratio to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
Infosys Limited Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (1999–2026)
Infosys Limited tangible net worth ratio by year from 1999 to 2026. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Infosys Limited from 1999 to 2026, covering 28 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see Infosys Limited (INFY) market capitalisation.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (INR) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 97.0% | Rs9.84 Billion | Rs298.00 Million | Rs16.45 Billion | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 2025 | 97.1% | Rs11.26 Billion | Rs323.00 Million | Rs17.42 Billion | ▼ -1.3 pp |
| 2024 | 98.4% | Rs10.61 Billion | Rs167.00 Million | Rs16.52 Billion | ▲ +0.7 pp |
| 2023 | 97.7% | Rs9.22 Billion | Rs213.00 Million | Rs15.31 Billion | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2022 | 97.7% | Rs9.99 Billion | Rs225.00 Million | Rs15.55 Billion | ▲ +0.4 pp |
| 2021 | 97.3% | Rs10.50 Billion | Rs283.00 Million | Rs14.82 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2020 | 97.1% | Rs8.70 Billion | Rs251.00 Million | Rs12.26 Billion | ▼ -1.8 pp |
| 2019 | 98.9% | Rs9.40 Billion | Rs100.00 Million | Rs12.25 Billion | ▼ -0.7 pp |
| 2018 | 99.6% | Rs9.96 Billion | Rs38.00 Million | Rs12.26 Billion | ▲ +0.7 pp |
| 2017 | 98.9% | Rs10.64 Billion | Rs120.00 Million | Rs12.85 Billion | ▲ +0.5 pp |
| 2016 | 98.4% | Rs9.32 Billion | Rs149.00 Million | Rs11.38 Billion | ▼ -0.4 pp |
| 2015 | 98.8% | Rs8.76 Billion | Rs102.00 Million | Rs10.62 Billion | ▼ -0.4 pp |
| 2014 | 99.3% | Rs7.93 Billion | Rs57.00 Million | Rs9.52 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2013 | 99.1% | Rs7.33 Billion | Rs68.00 Million | Rs8.54 Billion | ▼ -0.4 pp |
| 2012 | 99.5% | Rs6.58 Billion | Rs34.00 Million | Rs7.54 Billion | ▼ -0.3 pp |
| 2011 | 99.8% | Rs6.12 Billion | Rs11.00 Million | Rs7.01 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2010 | 99.8% | Rs5.36 Billion | Rs12.00 Million | Rs6.15 Billion | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2009 | 99.8% | Rs3.78 Billion | Rs7.00 Million | Rs4.38 Billion | ▲ +0.5 pp |
| 2008 | 99.4% | Rs3.91 Billion | Rs25.00 Million | Rs4.49 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2007 | 99.3% | Rs2.72 Billion | Rs20.00 Million | Rs3.07 Billion | ▼ -0.3 pp |
| 2006 | 99.6% | Rs1.85 Billion | Rs8.00 Million | Rs2.07 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2005 | 99.4% | Rs1.25 Billion | Rs8.00 Million | Rs1.45 Billion | ▲ +0.4 pp |
| 2004 | 99.0% | Rs953.58 Million | Rs9.71 Million | Rs1.13 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2003 | 99.0% | Rs626.00 Million | Rs6.47 Million | Rs704.31 Million | ▼ -1.0 pp |
| 2002 | 100.0% | Rs442.38 Million | Rs0.00 | Rs471.16 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2001 | 100.0% | Rs311.79 Million | Rs0.00 | Rs342.35 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2000 | 100.0% | Rs198.14 Million | Rs0.00 | Rs219.28 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 1999 | 100.0% | Rs139.60 Million | Rs0.00 | Rs153.70 Million | — |