Laurus Labs Limited Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Laurus Labs Limited tangible net worth ratio. Laurus Labs Limited (LAURUSLABS) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 99.7% as of March 2026. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (Rs184.00 Million) from net assets (Rs54.31 Billion) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check asset allocation strategy of Laurus Labs Limited to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Laurus Labs Limited (2013–2026)
Tangible net worth ratio of Laurus Labs Limited from 2013 to 2026. This chart shows how Laurus Labs Limited's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 14 annual periods from 2013 to 2026. As of March 2026, the ratio stands at 99.7%, reflecting net assets of Rs54.31 Billion with intangible assets of Rs184.00 Million INR. See LAURUSLABS net working capital ratio to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
Laurus Labs Limited Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2013–2026)
Laurus Labs Limited tangible net worth ratio by year from 2013 to 2026. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Laurus Labs Limited from 2013 to 2026, covering 14 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see Laurus Labs Limited market cap and net worth.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (INR) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 99.7% | Rs54.31 Billion | Rs184.00 Million | Rs105.11 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2025 | 99.6% | Rs46.03 Billion | Rs193.20 Million | Rs93.36 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2024 | 99.5% | Rs41.16 Billion | Rs190.20 Million | Rs83.87 Billion | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2023 | 99.7% | Rs40.49 Billion | Rs129.30 Million | Rs76.60 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2022 | 99.7% | Rs33.59 Billion | Rs108.30 Million | Rs69.68 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2021 | 99.6% | Rs26.01 Billion | Rs93.20 Million | Rs57.51 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2020 | 99.4% | Rs17.70 Billion | Rs97.53 Million | Rs37.50 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2019 | 99.2% | Rs15.58 Billion | Rs121.31 Million | Rs33.31 Billion | ▼ -0.3 pp |
| 2018 | 99.5% | Rs14.83 Billion | Rs71.58 Million | Rs30.17 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2017 | 99.4% | Rs13.30 Billion | Rs78.53 Million | Rs26.53 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2016 | 99.3% | Rs8.52 Billion | Rs63.88 Million | Rs23.03 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2015 | 99.2% | Rs7.21 Billion | Rs61.15 Million | Rs18.43 Billion | ▲ +0.5 pp |
| 2014 | 98.7% | Rs3.58 Billion | Rs46.78 Million | Rs12.73 Billion | ▼ -0.8 pp |
| 2013 | 99.5% | Rs2.59 Billion | Rs12.89 Million | Rs7.03 Billion | — |