Onward Technologies Limited Tangible Net Worth Ratio

Latest as of March 2026: 100.0%

Onward Technologies Limited tangible net worth ratio. Onward Technologies Limited (ONWARDTEC) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 100.0% as of March 2026. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (Rs0.00) from net assets (Rs2.54 Billion) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check Onward Technologies Limited (ONWARDTEC) strategic asset index to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.

Tangible NW Ratio

100.0%
Tangible equity / total equity

Net Assets (Equity)

Rs2.54 Billion
INR

Intangible Assets

Rs0.00
Goodwill, patents, brand value

Total Assets

Rs3.71 Billion
INR

Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Onward Technologies Limited (2006–2026)

Tangible net worth ratio of Onward Technologies Limited from 2006 to 2026. This chart shows how Onward Technologies Limited's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 21 annual periods from 2006 to 2026. As of March 2026, the ratio stands at 100.0%, reflecting net assets of Rs2.54 Billion with intangible assets of Rs0.00 INR. See Onward Technologies Limited (ONWARDTEC) liquidity to equity ratio to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.

Onward Technologies Limited Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2006–2026)

Onward Technologies Limited tangible net worth ratio by year from 2006 to 2026. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Onward Technologies Limited from 2006 to 2026, covering 21 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see Onward Technologies Limited stock valuation.

Year Tangible NW Ratio Net Assets (INR) Intangible Assets Total Assets Change (pp)
2026 100.0% Rs2.54 Billion Rs0.00 Rs3.71 Billion ▲ +1.6 pp
2025 98.4% Rs2.24 Billion Rs36.96 Million Rs3.14 Billion ▼ -0.1 pp
2024 98.5% Rs2.07 Billion Rs31.51 Million Rs2.87 Billion ▲ +0.4 pp
2023 98.1% Rs1.74 Billion Rs33.26 Million Rs2.42 Billion ▼ -0.3 pp
2022 98.4% Rs1.63 Billion Rs26.41 Million Rs2.29 Billion ▲ +3.7 pp
2021 94.7% Rs744.81 Million Rs39.54 Million Rs1.38 Billion ▲ +0.7 pp
2020 94.0% Rs680.69 Million Rs40.85 Million Rs1.36 Billion ▲ +3.6 pp
2019 90.4% Rs610.20 Million Rs58.39 Million Rs1.07 Billion ▲ +4.8 pp
2018 85.7% Rs498.01 Million Rs71.39 Million Rs1.01 Billion ▲ +3.6 pp
2017 82.1% Rs427.38 Million Rs76.58 Million Rs1.01 Billion ▼ -3.3 pp
2016 85.4% Rs359.33 Million Rs52.46 Million Rs906.94 Million ▼ -0.3 pp
2015 85.7% Rs317.62 Million Rs45.52 Million Rs883.21 Million ▲ +3.2 pp
2014 82.4% Rs263.34 Million Rs46.24 Million Rs858.41 Million ▲ +3.2 pp
2013 79.3% Rs233.03 Million Rs48.30 Million Rs796.17 Million ▲ +167.6 pp
2012 -88.3% Rs180.07 Million Rs339.07 Million Rs704.79 Million ▼ -155.5 pp
2011 67.2% Rs102.45 Million Rs33.61 Million Rs587.23 Million ▲ +63.8 pp
2010 3.4% Rs212.26 Million Rs205.11 Million Rs643.65 Million ▲ +19.1 pp
2009 -15.7% Rs237.95 Million Rs275.32 Million Rs724.48 Million ▼ -97.6 pp
2008 81.9% Rs362.27 Million Rs65.61 Million Rs817.14 Million ▼ -3.5 pp
2007 85.4% Rs366.59 Million Rs53.55 Million Rs826.92 Million ▼ -6.4 pp
2006 91.8% Rs384.99 Million Rs31.58 Million Rs788.67 Million —
pp = percentage points