Rama Phosphates Limited Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Rama Phosphates Limited tangible net worth ratio. Rama Phosphates Limited (RAMAPHO) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 100.0% as of March 2026. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (Rs1.59 Million) from net assets (Rs4.22 Billion) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. See RAMAPHO net asset quality index to measure how much of total assets are equity-financed.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Rama Phosphates Limited (2007–2026)
Tangible net worth ratio of Rama Phosphates Limited from 2007 to 2026. This chart shows how Rama Phosphates Limited's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 20 annual periods from 2007 to 2026. As of March 2026, the ratio stands at 100.0%, reflecting net assets of Rs4.22 Billion with intangible assets of Rs1.59 Million INR. See RAMAPHO net working capital ratio to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
Rama Phosphates Limited Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2007–2026)
Rama Phosphates Limited tangible net worth ratio by year from 2007 to 2026. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Rama Phosphates Limited from 2007 to 2026, covering 20 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see RAMAPHO stock market capitalisation.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (INR) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 100.0% | Rs4.22 Billion | Rs1.59 Million | Rs7.19 Billion | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2025 | 100.0% | Rs3.71 Billion | Rs1.05 Million | Rs6.34 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2024 | 100.0% | Rs3.53 Billion | Rs1.38 Million | Rs6.26 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2023 | 99.9% | Rs3.09 Billion | Rs2.23 Million | Rs5.34 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2022 | 99.9% | Rs2.70 Billion | Rs3.02 Million | Rs4.43 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2021 | 99.8% | Rs2.04 Billion | Rs3.89 Million | Rs3.11 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2020 | 99.7% | Rs1.66 Billion | Rs5.19 Million | Rs2.99 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2019 | 99.7% | Rs1.51 Billion | Rs5.19 Million | Rs2.92 Billion | ▼ -0.3 pp |
| 2018 | 100.0% | Rs1.34 Billion | Rs0.00 | Rs2.79 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2017 | 100.0% | Rs1.30 Billion | Rs0.00 | Rs3.01 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2016 | 100.0% | Rs1.22 Billion | Rs0.00 | Rs2.91 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2015 | 100.0% | Rs1.16 Billion | Rs0.00 | Rs2.79 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2014 | 100.0% | Rs1.27 Billion | Rs0.00 | Rs2.88 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2013 | 100.0% | Rs1.30 Billion | Rs0.00 | Rs3.38 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2012 | 100.0% | Rs1.06 Billion | Rs0.00 | Rs2.84 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2011 | 100.0% | Rs912.07 Million | Rs0.00 | Rs1.90 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2010 | 100.0% | Rs512.88 Million | Rs0.00 | Rs1.92 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2009 | 100.0% | Rs437.06 Million | Rs0.00 | Rs1.85 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2008 | 100.0% | Rs512.09 Million | Rs0.00 | Rs1.89 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2007 | 100.0% | Rs432.09 Million | Rs0.00 | Rs2.25 Billion | — |