Selan Exploration Technology Limited Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Selan Exploration Technology Limited tangible net worth ratio. Selan Exploration Technology Limited (SELAN) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 100.0% as of September 2025. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (Rs0.00) from net assets (Rs5.88 Billion) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check asset allocation strategy of Selan Exploration Technology Limited to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Selan Exploration Technology Limited (2006–2025)
Tangible net worth ratio of Selan Exploration Technology Limited from 2006 to 2025. This chart shows how Selan Exploration Technology Limited's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 20 annual periods from 2006 to 2025. As of September 2025, the ratio stands at 100.0%, reflecting net assets of Rs5.88 Billion with intangible assets of Rs0.00 INR. See Selan Exploration Technology Limited working capital to net assets to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
Selan Exploration Technology Limited Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2006–2025)
Selan Exploration Technology Limited tangible net worth ratio by year from 2006 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Selan Exploration Technology Limited from 2006 to 2025, covering 20 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see Selan Exploration Technology Limited market cap and net worth.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (INR) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 33.5% | Rs4.70 Billion | Rs3.12 Billion | Rs5.76 Billion | ▲ +4.5 pp |
| 2024 | 29.0% | Rs3.94 Billion | Rs2.79 Billion | Rs4.85 Billion | ▼ -24.8 pp |
| 2023 | 53.9% | Rs3.60 Billion | Rs1.66 Billion | Rs4.27 Billion | ▼ -0.9 pp |
| 2022 | 54.7% | Rs3.29 Billion | Rs1.49 Billion | Rs3.76 Billion | ▲ +4.8 pp |
| 2021 | 49.9% | Rs3.26 Billion | Rs1.63 Billion | Rs3.76 Billion | ▼ -50.0 pp |
| 2020 | 100.0% | Rs3.28 Billion | Rs923.00K | Rs3.93 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2019 | 99.8% | Rs3.26 Billion | Rs6.19 Million | Rs3.88 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2018 | 99.6% | Rs2.94 Billion | Rs11.14 Million | Rs3.68 Billion | ▼ -0.4 pp |
| 2017 | 100.0% | Rs2.82 Billion | Rs163.00K | Rs3.59 Billion | ▲ +72.6 pp |
| 2016 | 27.4% | Rs2.83 Billion | Rs2.06 Billion | Rs3.68 Billion | ▼ -72.6 pp |
| 2015 | 100.0% | Rs2.80 Billion | Rs2.80K | Rs3.82 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2014 | 99.9% | Rs2.62 Billion | Rs1.54 Million | Rs3.39 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2013 | 99.9% | Rs2.38 Billion | Rs2.69 Million | Rs2.87 Billion | ▲ +9.5 pp |
| 2012 | 90.4% | Rs2.08 Billion | Rs199.83 Million | Rs2.75 Billion | ▼ -9.6 pp |
| 2011 | 100.0% | Rs1.70 Billion | Rs0.00 | Rs2.59 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2010 | 100.0% | Rs1.44 Billion | Rs0.00 | Rs2.04 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2009 | 100.0% | Rs1.01 Billion | Rs0.00 | Rs1.78 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2008 | 100.0% | Rs547.42 Million | Rs0.00 | Rs1.10 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2007 | 100.0% | Rs444.24 Million | Rs0.00 | Rs761.88 Million | ▲ +26.7 pp |
| 2006 | 73.3% | Rs338.65 Million | Rs90.55 Million | Rs581.95 Million | — |