Syngene International Limited Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Syngene International Limited tangible net worth ratio. Syngene International Limited (SYNGENE) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 99.2% as of September 2025. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (Rs370.00 Million) from net assets (Rs47.35 Billion) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check SYNGENE capital-intensive asset ratio to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Syngene International Limited (2010–2025)
Tangible net worth ratio of Syngene International Limited from 2010 to 2025. This chart shows how Syngene International Limited's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 16 annual periods from 2010 to 2025. As of September 2025, the ratio stands at 99.2%, reflecting net assets of Rs47.35 Billion with intangible assets of Rs370.00 Million INR. See working capital position of Syngene International Limited to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
Syngene International Limited Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2010–2025)
Syngene International Limited tangible net worth ratio by year from 2010 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Syngene International Limited from 2010 to 2025, covering 16 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see SYNGENE stock market capitalisation.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (INR) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 99.4% | Rs47.27 Billion | Rs303.00 Million | Rs67.96 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2024 | 99.3% | Rs42.58 Billion | Rs295.00 Million | Rs61.52 Billion | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 2023 | 99.5% | Rs36.18 Billion | Rs185.00 Million | Rs58.31 Billion | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2022 | 99.6% | Rs32.98 Billion | Rs126.00 Million | Rs55.64 Billion | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2021 | 99.3% | Rs28.21 Billion | Rs191.00 Million | Rs48.83 Billion | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2020 | 99.0% | Rs21.76 Billion | Rs207.00 Million | Rs41.63 Billion | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 2019 | 99.3% | Rs19.68 Billion | Rs141.00 Million | Rs37.03 Billion | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2018 | 98.9% | Rs17.20 Billion | Rs183.00 Million | Rs31.89 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2017 | 98.9% | Rs14.13 Billion | Rs160.00 Million | Rs27.74 Billion | ▼ -0.6 pp |
| 2016 | 99.4% | Rs10.53 Billion | Rs59.00 Million | Rs23.89 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2015 | 99.3% | Rs8.45 Billion | Rs57.00 Million | Rs14.21 Billion | ▼ -0.7 pp |
| 2014 | 100.0% | Rs6.59 Billion | Rs0.00 | Rs11.91 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2013 | 100.0% | Rs5.19 Billion | Rs0.00 | Rs7.24 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2012 | 100.0% | Rs2.97 Billion | Rs0.00 | Rs5.87 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2011 | 100.0% | Rs2.21 Billion | Rs0.00 | Rs5.04 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2010 | 100.0% | Rs1.94 Billion | Rs0.00 | Rs5.12 Billion | — |