MagnaChip Semiconductor (MX) — Tangible Net Worth Ratio
MagnaChip Semiconductor (MX) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 99.8% as of June 2026. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets ($395.00K) from net assets ($226.53 Million) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Also explore MagnaChip Semiconductor (MX) net asset momentum to track the company's year-over-year net asset growth rate.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
MagnaChip Semiconductor Tangible Net Worth Ratio (2004–2025)
This chart shows how MagnaChip Semiconductor's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 13 annual periods from 2004 to 2025. As of June 2026, the ratio stands at 99.8%, reflecting net assets of $226.53 Million with intangible assets of $395.00K USD. For live market cap and overall valuation, see MX company net worth.
Annual Tangible Net Worth Ratio for MagnaChip Semiconductor (2004–2025)
The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for MagnaChip Semiconductor from 2004 to 2025, covering 13 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. Explore reinvestment intensity of MagnaChip Semiconductor to see what proportion of operating cash flow is directed to capital expenditures.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (USD) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 99.8% | $248.25 Million | $454.00K | $351.53 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2024 | 99.8% | $276.80 Million | $507.00K | $379.32 Million | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2023 | 99.6% | $344.60 Million | $1.54 Million | $420.49 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2022 | 99.5% | $428.15 Million | $1.93 Million | $516.64 Million | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2021 | 99.5% | $452.76 Million | $2.38 Million | $583.65 Million | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2020 | 99.2% | $345.60 Million | $2.73 Million | $571.69 Million | ▲ +3.0 pp |
| 2014 | 96.2% | $81.54 Million | $3.11 Million | $625.19 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2013 | 96.2% | $81.54 Million | $3.11 Million | $625.19 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2012 | 96.2% | $310.31 Million | $11.90 Million | $789.97 Million | ▲ +6.2 pp |
| 2011 | 89.9% | $166.67 Million | $16.79 Million | $602.67 Million | ▲ +6.8 pp |
| 2010 | 83.1% | $162.85 Million | $27.54 Million | $625.74 Million | ▲ +6.3 pp |
| 2009 | 76.7% | $215.69 Million | $50.16 Million | $453.33 Million | ▲ +356.2 pp |
| 2004 | -279.4% | $55.87 Million | $211.99 Million | $1.15 Billion | — |