Park Hotels & Resorts Inc (PK) — Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Park Hotels & Resorts Inc (PK) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 98.6% as of March 2026. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets ($41.00 Million) from net assets ($3.03 Billion) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Also explore Park Hotels & Resorts Inc (PK) net asset momentum to track the company's year-over-year net asset growth rate.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Park Hotels & Resorts Inc Tangible Net Worth Ratio (2014–2025)
This chart shows how Park Hotels & Resorts Inc's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 12 annual periods from 2014 to 2025. As of March 2026, the ratio stands at 98.6%, reflecting net assets of $3.03 Billion with intangible assets of $41.00 Million USD. For live market cap and overall valuation, see market value of Park Hotels & Resorts Inc.
Annual Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Park Hotels & Resorts Inc (2014–2025)
The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Park Hotels & Resorts Inc from 2014 to 2025, covering 12 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. Explore capital reinvestment ratio of Park Hotels & Resorts Inc to see what proportion of operating cash flow is directed to capital expenditures.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (USD) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 98.7% | $3.08 Billion | $41.00 Million | $7.70 Billion | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 2024 | 98.9% | $3.59 Billion | $41.00 Million | $9.16 Billion | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2023 | 98.9% | $3.77 Billion | $42.00 Million | $9.42 Billion | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2022 | 99.0% | $4.29 Billion | $43.00 Million | $9.73 Billion | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2021 | 99.0% | $4.40 Billion | $44.00 Million | $9.74 Billion | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2020 | 99.1% | $4.84 Billion | $45.00 Million | $10.59 Billion | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 2019 | 99.3% | $6.45 Billion | $46.00 Million | $11.29 Billion | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 2018 | 99.5% | $5.59 Billion | $27.00 Million | $9.36 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2017 | 99.3% | $5.96 Billion | $41.00 Million | $9.71 Billion | ▲ +0.5 pp |
| 2016 | 98.8% | $3.82 Billion | $44.00 Million | $9.83 Billion | ▲ +0.7 pp |
| 2015 | 98.1% | $2.80 Billion | $52.00 Million | $9.79 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2014 | 98.0% | $2.59 Billion | $52.00 Million | $9.71 Billion | — |