IT Link Tangible Net Worth Ratio
IT Link tangible net worth ratio. IT Link (ALITL) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 99.7% as of June 2025. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (€82.00K) from net assets (€29.00 Million) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check ALITL PP&E to net assets ratio to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of IT Link (2009–2024)
Tangible net worth ratio of IT Link from 2009 to 2024. This chart shows how IT Link's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 16 annual periods from 2009 to 2024. As of June 2025, the ratio stands at 99.7%, reflecting net assets of €29.00 Million with intangible assets of €82.00K EUR. See IT Link (ALITL) liquidity to equity ratio to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
IT Link Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2009–2024)
IT Link tangible net worth ratio by year from 2009 to 2024. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for IT Link from 2009 to 2024, covering 16 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see ALITL market cap.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (EUR) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 99.7% | €28.43 Million | €74.00K | €60.69 Million | ▼ -0.3 pp |
| 2023 | 100.0% | €25.30 Million | €2.00K | €59.56 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2022 | 100.0% | €22.44 Million | €8.00K | €62.54 Million | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2021 | 99.8% | €19.70 Million | €37.00K | €43.72 Million | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2020 | 99.9% | €16.87 Million | €22.00K | €43.47 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2019 | 99.9% | €15.04 Million | €21.00K | €39.53 Million | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2018 | 99.7% | €12.27 Million | €39.00K | €33.18 Million | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2017 | 99.8% | €11.19 Million | €19.00K | €30.77 Million | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2016 | 99.7% | €10.18 Million | €32.00K | €26.62 Million | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2015 | 99.4% | €7.56 Million | €48.00K | €24.55 Million | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2014 | 99.0% | €4.94 Million | €48.00K | €18.79 Million | ▼ -0.7 pp |
| 2013 | 99.7% | €4.12 Million | €13.00K | €14.46 Million | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2012 | 99.8% | €3.65 Million | €9.00K | €13.99 Million | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2011 | 99.6% | €5.53 Million | €22.00K | €14.77 Million | ▼ -0.3 pp |
| 2010 | 99.9% | €4.74 Million | €3.00K | €12.41 Million | ▲ +0.4 pp |
| 2009 | 99.6% | €4.09 Million | €17.00K | €12.24 Million | — |