Les Hotels Bav Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Les Hotels Bav tangible net worth ratio. Les Hotels Bav (ALLHB) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 99.9% as of December 2025. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (€41.00K) from net assets (€48.61 Million) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check ALLHB strategic asset allocation to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Les Hotels Bav (2000–2025)
Tangible net worth ratio of Les Hotels Bav from 2000 to 2025. This chart shows how Les Hotels Bav's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 26 annual periods from 2000 to 2025. As of December 2025, the ratio stands at 99.9%, reflecting net assets of €48.61 Million with intangible assets of €41.00K EUR. See working capital to net assets of Les Hotels Bav to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
Les Hotels Bav Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2000–2025)
Les Hotels Bav tangible net worth ratio by year from 2000 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Les Hotels Bav from 2000 to 2025, covering 26 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see Les Hotels Bav market cap and net worth.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (EUR) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 99.9% | €48.61 Million | €41.00K | €76.41 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2024 | 99.9% | €47.13 Million | €45.74K | €73.17 Million | ▲ +0.4 pp |
| 2023 | 99.5% | €43.58 Million | €201.70K | €71.68 Million | ▲ +1.2 pp |
| 2022 | 98.4% | €35.76 Million | €582.56K | €64.75 Million | ▲ +1.7 pp |
| 2021 | 96.7% | €28.70 Million | €951.28K | €55.88 Million | ▼ -2.8 pp |
| 2020 | 99.5% | €28.09 Million | €131.11K | €52.28 Million | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2019 | 99.5% | €38.04 Million | €171.62K | €53.87 Million | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 2018 | 99.8% | €37.76 Million | €80.58K | €55.45 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2017 | 99.8% | €34.96 Million | €82.21K | €52.88 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2016 | 99.7% | €33.40 Million | €94.01K | €50.96 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2015 | 99.7% | €33.74 Million | €110.82K | €53.93 Million | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2014 | 99.6% | €35.41 Million | €136.58K | €56.18 Million | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2013 | 99.6% | €37.07 Million | €166.16K | €53.20 Million | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2012 | 99.7% | €36.64 Million | €114.09K | €50.38 Million | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2011 | 99.4% | €35.96 Million | €221.10K | €47.60 Million | ▲ +3.1 pp |
| 2010 | 96.3% | €35.15 Million | €1.32 Million | €47.33 Million | ▼ -3.3 pp |
| 2009 | 99.5% | €36.19 Million | €167.00K | €51.35 Million | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2008 | 99.5% | €35.61 Million | €162.79K | €48.52 Million | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2007 | 99.4% | €34.39 Million | €195.57K | €45.51 Million | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2006 | 99.5% | €32.15 Million | €154.00K | €37.41 Million | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 2005 | 99.7% | €30.34 Million | €91.00K | €34.05 Million | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2004 | 99.6% | €29.83 Million | €127.00K | €33.22 Million | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2003 | 99.7% | €29.13 Million | €101.00K | €31.78 Million | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2002 | 99.6% | €28.94 Million | €125.00K | €31.69 Million | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2001 | 99.7% | €27.93 Million | €97.00K | €30.79 Million | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2000 | 99.7% | €203.40 Million | €607.00K | €226.41 Million | — |