Alten SA Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Alten SA tangible net worth ratio. Alten SA (ATE) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 93.2% as of December 2025. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (€150.47 Million) from net assets (€2.22 Billion) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check asset allocation strategy of Alten SA to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Alten SA (2001–2025)
Tangible net worth ratio of Alten SA from 2001 to 2025. This chart shows how Alten SA's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 25 annual periods from 2001 to 2025. As of December 2025, the ratio stands at 93.2%, reflecting net assets of €2.22 Billion with intangible assets of €150.47 Million EUR. See Alten SA current assets vs equity to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
Alten SA Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2001–2025)
Alten SA tangible net worth ratio by year from 2001 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Alten SA from 2001 to 2025, covering 25 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see ATE company net worth.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (EUR) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 93.2% | €2.22 Billion | €150.47 Million | €3.64 Billion | ▼ -6.4 pp |
| 2024 | 99.7% | €2.21 Billion | €7.46 Million | €3.64 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2023 | 99.7% | €2.04 Billion | €6.96 Million | €3.41 Billion | ▲ +55.6 pp |
| 2022 | 44.1% | €1.84 Billion | €1.03 Billion | €3.37 Billion | ▲ +7.2 pp |
| 2021 | 36.9% | €1.42 Billion | €896.32 Million | €2.63 Billion | ▼ -4.6 pp |
| 2020 | 41.5% | €1.21 Billion | €709.51 Million | €2.15 Billion | ▼ -57.7 pp |
| 2019 | 99.2% | €1.11 Billion | €8.55 Million | €2.05 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2018 | 99.0% | €972.43 Million | €9.70 Million | €1.66 Billion | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2017 | 98.7% | €834.23 Million | €10.97 Million | €1.42 Billion | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2016 | 98.4% | €739.12 Million | €11.82 Million | €1.33 Billion | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2015 | 98.4% | €649.81 Million | €10.29 Million | €1.16 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2014 | 98.4% | €562.23 Million | €9.12 Million | €989.30 Million | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2013 | 98.3% | €502.35 Million | €8.69 Million | €857.04 Million | ▲ +0.5 pp |
| 2012 | 97.8% | €447.11 Million | €10.05 Million | €776.36 Million | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2011 | 97.5% | €399.30 Million | €9.86 Million | €724.21 Million | ▲ +0.6 pp |
| 2010 | 96.9% | €368.07 Million | €11.46 Million | €672.40 Million | ▲ +0.4 pp |
| 2009 | 96.4% | €336.87 Million | €11.99 Million | €643.75 Million | ▼ -0.3 pp |
| 2008 | 96.8% | €317.55 Million | €10.21 Million | €654.03 Million | ▼ -2.1 pp |
| 2007 | 98.9% | €264.67 Million | €3.04 Million | €512.08 Million | ▼ -2.0 pp |
| 2006 | 100.8% | €213.13 Million | €-1.73 Million | €428.74 Million | ▼ -0.4 pp |
| 2005 | 101.2% | €161.44 Million | €-1.92 Million | €326.11 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2004 | 101.2% | €119.22 Million | €-1.42 Million | €261.41 Million | ▲ +2.2 pp |
| 2003 | 98.9% | €90.26 Million | €953.00K | €200.20 Million | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2002 | 98.6% | €82.68 Million | €1.15 Million | €204.53 Million | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2001 | 98.4% | €65.89 Million | €1.03 Million | €166.65 Million | — |