Jacquet Metal Service SA Tangible Net Worth Ratio

Latest as of September 2025: 100.0%

Jacquet Metal Service SA tangible net worth ratio. Jacquet Metal Service SA (JCQ) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 100.0% as of September 2025. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (€0.00) from net assets (€650.00 Million) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check JCQ strategic assets to equity ratio to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.

Tangible NW Ratio

100.0%
Tangible equity / total equity

Net Assets (Equity)

€650.00 Million
EUR

Intangible Assets

€0.00
Goodwill, patents, brand value

Total Assets

€1.44 Billion
EUR

Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Jacquet Metal Service SA (2000–2024)

Tangible net worth ratio of Jacquet Metal Service SA from 2000 to 2024. This chart shows how Jacquet Metal Service SA's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 25 annual periods from 2000 to 2024. As of September 2025, the ratio stands at 100.0%, reflecting net assets of €650.00 Million with intangible assets of €0.00 EUR. See JCQ working capital ratio to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.

Jacquet Metal Service SA Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2000–2024)

Jacquet Metal Service SA tangible net worth ratio by year from 2000 to 2024. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Jacquet Metal Service SA from 2000 to 2024, covering 25 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see Jacquet Metal Service SA (JCQ) total market value.

Year Tangible NW Ratio Net Assets (EUR) Intangible Assets Total Assets Change (pp)
2024 100.0% €658.00 Million €141.00K €1.68 Billion ▲ +0.4 pp
2023 99.6% €680.73 Million €2.62 Million €1.72 Billion ▲ +0.1 pp
2022 99.5% €677.30 Million €3.30 Million €1.72 Billion ▲ +0.3 pp
2021 99.2% €494.58 Million €3.80 Million €1.46 Billion ▲ +0.4 pp
2020 98.8% €373.40 Million €4.50 Million €1.22 Billion ▲ +0.3 pp
2019 98.5% €379.41 Million €5.67 Million €1.19 Billion ▼ -0.1 pp
2018 98.6% €376.76 Million €5.10 Million €1.12 Billion ▼ -0.1 pp
2017 98.7% €331.85 Million €4.30 Million €1.03 Billion ▲ +0.4 pp
2016 98.3% €296.52 Million €4.90 Million €928.30 Million ▼ 0.0 pp
2015 98.4% €295.43 Million €4.80 Million €959.31 Million ▼ -0.5 pp
2014 98.9% €261.70 Million €3.00 Million €712.89 Million ▼ -0.2 pp
2013 99.1% €253.34 Million €2.40 Million €638.47 Million ▼ -0.5 pp
2012 99.5% €265.67 Million €1.20 Million €625.50 Million ▲ +0.2 pp
2011 99.4% €278.78 Million €1.75 Million €702.98 Million ▲ +0.3 pp
2010 99.1% €257.63 Million €2.31 Million €738.91 Million ▲ +0.5 pp
2009 98.6% €247.48 Million €3.35 Million €623.68 Million ▲ +0.0 pp
2008 98.6% €333.52 Million €4.53 Million €832.03 Million ▲ +0.3 pp
2007 98.3% €332.87 Million €5.67 Million €845.98 Million ▼ 0.0 pp
2006 98.3% €279.88 Million €4.75 Million €653.33 Million ▲ +0.6 pp
2005 97.7% €235.96 Million €5.47 Million €521.05 Million ▲ +0.9 pp
2004 96.7% €192.67 Million €6.26 Million €521.56 Million ▲ +6.7 pp
2003 90.0% €156.42K €15.59K €360.70K ▼ -0.2 pp
2002 90.2% €163.03K €15.96K €347.59K ▼ -0.5 pp
2001 90.7% €174.25K €16.20K €369.09K ▼ -0.8 pp
2000 91.5% €170.51 Million €14.47 Million €366.86 Million —
pp = percentage points