Transgene SA (TNG) — Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Transgene SA (TNG) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 100.0% as of December 2025. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (€49.00K) from net assets (€121.73 Million) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Also explore TNG net assets growth trend to track the company's year-over-year net asset growth rate.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Transgene SA Tangible Net Worth Ratio (1997–2025)
This chart shows how Transgene SA's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 28 annual periods from 1997 to 2025. As of December 2025, the ratio stands at 100.0%, reflecting net assets of €121.73 Million with intangible assets of €49.00K EUR. Check strategic asset allocation of Transgene SA to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Annual Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Transgene SA (1997–2025)
The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Transgene SA from 1997 to 2025, covering 28 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see Transgene SA stock valuation.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (EUR) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 100.0% | €121.73 Million | €49.00K | €138.83 Million | ▲ +0.4 pp |
| 2024 | 99.6% | €15.20 Million | €62.00K | €42.17 Million | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2023 | 99.5% | €15.61 Million | €80.00K | €45.22 Million | ▼ -0.3 pp |
| 2022 | 99.8% | €37.84 Million | €77.00K | €66.44 Million | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2021 | 99.9% | €67.21 Million | €92.00K | €101.84 Million | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2020 | 99.7% | €50.25 Million | €141.00K | €85.45 Million | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2019 | 99.8% | €65.70 Million | €147.00K | €115.48 Million | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2018 | 99.5% | €36.70 Million | €180.00K | €108.54 Million | ▲ +0.4 pp |
| 2017 | 99.1% | €28.09 Million | €250.00K | €100.87 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2016 | 99.1% | €46.50 Million | €423.00K | €122.95 Million | ▲ +0.9 pp |
| 2015 | 98.2% | €26.55 Million | €485.00K | €100.87 Million | ▼ -0.4 pp |
| 2014 | 98.5% | €71.84 Million | €1.06 Million | €140.95 Million | ▲ +0.9 pp |
| 2013 | 97.7% | €56.62 Million | €1.33 Million | €125.85 Million | ▼ -0.8 pp |
| 2012 | 98.5% | €99.58 Million | €1.50 Million | €160.46 Million | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2011 | 98.2% | €141.42 Million | €2.53 Million | €193.58 Million | ▼ -0.9 pp |
| 2010 | 99.1% | €183.62 Million | €1.65 Million | €223.69 Million | ▲ +1.2 pp |
| 2009 | 97.9% | €68.56 Million | €1.45 Million | €98.66 Million | ▲ +13.6 pp |
| 2008 | 84.3% | €94.22 Million | €14.80 Million | €126.65 Million | ▼ -12.2 pp |
| 2007 | 96.5% | €110.94 Million | €3.87 Million | €128.31 Million | ▲ +6.5 pp |
| 2006 | 90.0% | €18.98 Million | €1.90 Million | €32.60 Million | ▲ +4.6 pp |
| 2004 | 85.4% | €14.23 Million | €2.08 Million | €25.50 Million | ▼ -9.3 pp |
| 2003 | 94.7% | €34.52 Million | €1.83 Million | €45.82 Million | ▼ -0.5 pp |
| 2002 | 95.2% | €55.21 Million | €2.64 Million | €66.88 Million | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2001 | 95.3% | €73.63 Million | €3.42 Million | €86.42 Million | ▲ +12.8 pp |
| 2000 | 82.5% | €34.79 Million | €6.08 Million | €47.94 Million | ▼ -13.3 pp |
| 1999 | 95.9% | €55.48 Million | €2.29 Million | €66.89 Million | ▼ -4.1 pp |
| 1998 | 100.0% | €73.49 Million | €0.00 | €84.82 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 1997 | 100.0% | €20.68 Million | €0.00 | €30.15 Million | — |