Unibail-Rodamco-Westfield Tangible Net Worth Ratio

Latest as of June 2026: 96.5%

Unibail-Rodamco-Westfield tangible net worth ratio. Unibail-Rodamco-Westfield (URW) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 96.5% as of June 2026. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (€766.30 Million) from net assets (€22.00 Billion) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check strategic asset allocation of Unibail-Rodamco-Westfield to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.

Tangible NW Ratio

96.5%
Tangible equity / total equity

Net Assets (Equity)

€22.00 Billion
EUR

Intangible Assets

€766.30 Million
Goodwill, patents, brand value

Total Assets

€50.40 Billion
EUR

Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Unibail-Rodamco-Westfield (2004–2025)

Tangible net worth ratio of Unibail-Rodamco-Westfield from 2004 to 2025. This chart shows how Unibail-Rodamco-Westfield's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 22 annual periods from 2004 to 2025. As of June 2026, the ratio stands at 96.5%, reflecting net assets of €22.00 Billion with intangible assets of €766.30 Million EUR. See URW current assets to equity ratio to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.

Unibail-Rodamco-Westfield Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2004–2025)

Unibail-Rodamco-Westfield tangible net worth ratio by year from 2004 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Unibail-Rodamco-Westfield from 2004 to 2025, covering 22 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see URW market cap.

Year Tangible NW Ratio Net Assets (EUR) Intangible Assets Total Assets Change (pp)
2025 96.5% €21.70 Billion €760.50 Million €49.68 Billion ▲ +0.5 pp
2024 96.0% €21.04 Billion €840.20 Million €53.55 Billion ▲ +0.0 pp
2023 96.0% €20.77 Billion €829.70 Million €53.58 Billion ▼ -0.4 pp
2022 96.4% €22.95 Billion €820.50 Million €54.64 Billion ▲ +0.2 pp
2021 96.2% €22.37 Billion €844.80 Million €54.92 Billion ▲ +0.1 pp
2020 96.2% €22.80 Billion €876.40 Million €57.28 Billion ▼ -0.8 pp
2019 96.9% €31.85 Billion €984.40 Million €65.00 Billion ▲ +0.9 pp
2018 96.0% €32.14 Billion €1.29 Billion €64.53 Billion ▼ -3.3 pp
2017 99.2% €22.69 Billion €172.10 Million €43.24 Billion ▲ +0.3 pp
2016 98.9% €21.02 Billion €229.40 Million €40.74 Billion ▲ +0.2 pp
2015 98.7% €19.24 Billion €242.10 Million €38.11 Billion ▲ +0.1 pp
2014 98.6% €16.93 Billion €237.50 Million €35.57 Billion ▼ 0.0 pp
2013 98.6% €15.88 Billion €217.50 Million €32.34 Billion ▲ +0.1 pp
2012 98.6% €14.49 Billion €206.10 Million €29.57 Billion ▲ +2.0 pp
2011 96.6% €13.06 Billion €441.10 Million €26.40 Billion ▼ -2.0 pp
2010 98.6% €12.37 Billion €170.80 Million €24.98 Billion ▲ +0.2 pp
2009 98.4% €12.44 Billion €197.40 Million €22.68 Billion ▼ -0.3 pp
2008 98.7% €14.15 Billion €186.20 Million €24.92 Billion ▲ +0.8 pp
2007 97.9% €14.60 Billion €302.40 Million €25.55 Billion ▲ +2.4 pp
2006 95.5% €6.83 Billion €307.70 Million €10.84 Billion ▲ +1.2 pp
2005 94.3% €4.67 Billion €267.80 Million €8.68 Billion ▼ -3.4 pp
2004 97.6% €3.26 Billion €77.40 Million €7.37 Billion —
pp = percentage points