Tunghsu Azure Renewable Energy Co Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Tunghsu Azure Renewable Energy Co Ltd tangible net worth ratio. Tunghsu Azure Renewable Energy Co Ltd (000040) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 99.2% as of September 2024. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (CN¥90.09 Million) from net assets (CN¥10.96 Billion) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check 000040 PP&E to net assets ratio to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Tunghsu Azure Renewable Energy Co Ltd (2000–2023)
Tangible net worth ratio of Tunghsu Azure Renewable Energy Co Ltd from 2000 to 2023. This chart shows how Tunghsu Azure Renewable Energy Co Ltd's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 24 annual periods from 2000 to 2023. As of September 2024, the ratio stands at 99.2%, reflecting net assets of CN¥10.96 Billion with intangible assets of CN¥90.09 Million CNY. See Tunghsu Azure Renewable Energy Co Ltd (000040) liquidity to equity ratio to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
Tunghsu Azure Renewable Energy Co Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2000–2023)
Tunghsu Azure Renewable Energy Co Ltd tangible net worth ratio by year from 2000 to 2023. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Tunghsu Azure Renewable Energy Co Ltd from 2000 to 2023, covering 24 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see Tunghsu Azure Renewable Energy Co Ltd (000040) market capitalisation.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (CNY) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 99.2% | CN¥11.10 Billion | CN¥94.01 Million | CN¥23.81 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2022 | 99.1% | CN¥11.26 Billion | CN¥97.13 Million | CN¥25.47 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2021 | 99.1% | CN¥11.58 Billion | CN¥102.42 Million | CN¥26.15 Billion | ▲ +0.4 pp |
| 2020 | 98.7% | CN¥12.20 Billion | CN¥155.72 Million | CN¥26.20 Billion | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2019 | 98.8% | CN¥13.52 Billion | CN¥156.52 Million | CN¥30.99 Billion | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 2018 | 99.0% | CN¥14.57 Billion | CN¥141.98 Million | CN¥34.42 Billion | ▼ -0.4 pp |
| 2017 | 99.4% | CN¥11.56 Billion | CN¥68.89 Million | CN¥28.90 Billion | ▼ -0.3 pp |
| 2016 | 99.7% | CN¥10.96 Billion | CN¥29.23 Million | CN¥17.29 Billion | ▲ +1.0 pp |
| 2015 | 98.7% | CN¥1.33 Billion | CN¥16.95 Million | CN¥6.77 Billion | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 2014 | 98.9% | CN¥1.27 Billion | CN¥13.41 Million | CN¥4.27 Billion | ▼ -1.1 pp |
| 2013 | 100.0% | CN¥1.25 Billion | CN¥0.00 | CN¥3.96 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2012 | 100.0% | CN¥1.16 Billion | CN¥0.00 | CN¥2.87 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2011 | 100.0% | CN¥985.64 Million | CN¥0.00 | CN¥1.89 Billion | ▲ +5.7 pp |
| 2010 | 94.3% | CN¥883.47 Million | CN¥50.69 Million | CN¥2.28 Billion | ▲ +3.0 pp |
| 2009 | 91.2% | CN¥1.04 Billion | CN¥91.50 Million | CN¥2.88 Billion | ▲ +6.1 pp |
| 2008 | 85.2% | CN¥982.92 Million | CN¥145.71 Million | CN¥2.41 Billion | ▼ -1.7 pp |
| 2007 | 86.9% | CN¥1.12 Billion | CN¥146.64 Million | CN¥2.23 Billion | ▼ -3.2 pp |
| 2006 | 90.0% | CN¥991.06 Million | CN¥98.74 Million | CN¥2.29 Billion | ▼ -3.6 pp |
| 2005 | 93.7% | CN¥960.00 Million | CN¥60.94 Million | CN¥2.15 Billion | ▲ +5.6 pp |
| 2004 | 88.1% | CN¥880.06 Million | CN¥105.10 Million | CN¥2.03 Billion | ▲ +0.4 pp |
| 2003 | 87.6% | CN¥867.90 Million | CN¥107.37 Million | CN¥2.48 Billion | ▲ +3.8 pp |
| 2002 | 83.8% | CN¥840.93 Million | CN¥135.84 Million | CN¥2.28 Billion | ▲ +6.9 pp |
| 2001 | 77.0% | CN¥1.08 Billion | CN¥249.32 Million | CN¥2.00 Billion | ▼ -2.9 pp |
| 2000 | 79.9% | CN¥1.30 Billion | CN¥262.51 Million | CN¥2.37 Billion | — |