Sinopec Shandong Taishan Petroleum Co Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Sinopec Shandong Taishan Petroleum Co Ltd tangible net worth ratio. Sinopec Shandong Taishan Petroleum Co Ltd (000554) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 81.6% as of June 2026. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (CN¥223.59 Million) from net assets (CN¥1.22 Billion) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check Sinopec Shandong Taishan Petroleum Co Lt (000554) strategic investment index to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Sinopec Shandong Taishan Petroleum Co Ltd (1992–2025)
Tangible net worth ratio of Sinopec Shandong Taishan Petroleum Co Ltd from 1992 to 2025. This chart shows how Sinopec Shandong Taishan Petroleum Co Ltd's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 34 annual periods from 1992 to 2025. As of June 2026, the ratio stands at 81.6%, reflecting net assets of CN¥1.22 Billion with intangible assets of CN¥223.59 Million CNY. See working capital to net assets of Sinopec Shandong Taishan Petroleum Co Lt to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
Sinopec Shandong Taishan Petroleum Co Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (1992–2025)
Sinopec Shandong Taishan Petroleum Co Ltd tangible net worth ratio by year from 1992 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Sinopec Shandong Taishan Petroleum Co Ltd from 1992 to 2025, covering 34 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see 000554 market cap overview.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (CNY) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 79.5% | CN¥1.12 Billion | CN¥229.47 Million | CN¥1.62 Billion | ▲ +2.7 pp |
| 2024 | 76.8% | CN¥1.04 Billion | CN¥241.12 Million | CN¥1.89 Billion | ▲ +2.8 pp |
| 2023 | 74.0% | CN¥958.79 Million | CN¥249.36 Million | CN¥1.79 Billion | ▲ +1.9 pp |
| 2022 | 72.1% | CN¥937.56 Million | CN¥261.79 Million | CN¥1.96 Billion | ▲ +1.8 pp |
| 2021 | 70.3% | CN¥924.55 Million | CN¥274.36 Million | CN¥1.51 Billion | ▲ +1.2 pp |
| 2020 | 69.1% | CN¥917.03 Million | CN¥282.95 Million | CN¥1.49 Billion | ▲ +0.9 pp |
| 2019 | 68.2% | CN¥909.62 Million | CN¥288.90 Million | CN¥1.32 Billion | ▲ +1.5 pp |
| 2018 | 66.8% | CN¥903.56 Million | CN¥300.19 Million | CN¥1.27 Billion | ▲ +0.5 pp |
| 2017 | 66.3% | CN¥921.50 Million | CN¥310.98 Million | CN¥1.17 Billion | ▲ +1.2 pp |
| 2016 | 65.1% | CN¥918.65 Million | CN¥320.72 Million | CN¥1.09 Billion | ▲ +1.3 pp |
| 2015 | 63.8% | CN¥913.99 Million | CN¥331.15 Million | CN¥1.06 Billion | ▲ +0.5 pp |
| 2014 | 63.3% | CN¥918.45 Million | CN¥337.18 Million | CN¥1.09 Billion | ▼ -1.5 pp |
| 2013 | 64.8% | CN¥912.76 Million | CN¥321.74 Million | CN¥1.13 Billion | ▼ -8.4 pp |
| 2012 | 73.1% | CN¥898.16 Million | CN¥241.22 Million | CN¥997.25 Million | ▼ -5.5 pp |
| 2011 | 78.6% | CN¥881.27 Million | CN¥188.63 Million | CN¥933.11 Million | ▼ -2.5 pp |
| 2010 | 81.1% | CN¥872.06 Million | CN¥164.80 Million | CN¥949.39 Million | ▼ -3.6 pp |
| 2009 | 84.7% | CN¥876.45 Million | CN¥134.11 Million | CN¥910.36 Million | ▼ -0.6 pp |
| 2008 | 85.3% | CN¥902.38 Million | CN¥132.45 Million | CN¥964.54 Million | ▼ -2.5 pp |
| 2007 | 87.8% | CN¥950.15 Million | CN¥116.01 Million | CN¥1.05 Billion | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2006 | 87.9% | CN¥861.31 Million | CN¥104.56 Million | CN¥921.51 Million | ▼ -7.9 pp |
| 2005 | 95.7% | CN¥831.49 Million | CN¥35.53 Million | CN¥916.44 Million | ▼ -0.6 pp |
| 2004 | 96.3% | CN¥856.30 Million | CN¥31.59 Million | CN¥894.80 Million | ▼ -0.7 pp |
| 2003 | 97.0% | CN¥826.91 Million | CN¥24.40 Million | CN¥1.02 Billion | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 2002 | 97.2% | CN¥817.32 Million | CN¥22.62 Million | CN¥1.07 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2001 | 97.2% | CN¥782.70 Million | CN¥22.25 Million | CN¥1.07 Billion | ▲ +0.8 pp |
| 2000 | 96.4% | CN¥802.91 Million | CN¥29.22 Million | CN¥1.20 Billion | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 1999 | 96.6% | CN¥668.80 Million | CN¥22.70 Million | CN¥1.04 Billion | ▼ -0.5 pp |
| 1998 | 97.1% | CN¥800.15 Million | CN¥23.35 Million | CN¥1.20 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 1997 | 97.0% | CN¥781.51 Million | CN¥23.72 Million | CN¥1.09 Billion | ▼ -0.6 pp |
| 1996 | 97.5% | CN¥743.32 Million | CN¥18.23 Million | CN¥1.03 Billion | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 1995 | 97.3% | CN¥673.35 Million | CN¥18.35 Million | CN¥950.37 Million | ▼ -0.7 pp |
| 1994 | 98.0% | CN¥651.01 Million | CN¥12.99 Million | CN¥770.08 Million | ▲ +2.5 pp |
| 1993 | 95.5% | CN¥388.37 Million | CN¥17.35 Million | CN¥476.86 Million | ▲ +16.8 pp |
| 1992 | 78.7% | CN¥63.90 Million | CN¥13.61 Million | CN¥163.37 Million | — |