Delong Composite Energy Group Co Ltd (000593) — Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Delong Composite Energy Group Co Ltd (000593) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 91.6% as of March 2026. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (CN¥81.21 Million) from net assets (CN¥970.27 Million) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Also explore Delong Composite Energy Group Co Ltd (000593) net asset momentum to track the company's year-over-year net asset growth rate.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Delong Composite Energy Group Co Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio (1992–2025)
This chart shows how Delong Composite Energy Group Co Ltd's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 34 annual periods from 1992 to 2025. As of March 2026, the ratio stands at 91.6%, reflecting net assets of CN¥970.27 Million with intangible assets of CN¥81.21 Million CNY. For live market cap and overall valuation, see Delong Composite Energy Group Co Ltd (000593) market capitalisation.
Annual Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Delong Composite Energy Group Co Ltd (1992–2025)
The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Delong Composite Energy Group Co Ltd from 1992 to 2025, covering 34 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. Explore Delong Composite Energy Group Co Ltd capital reinvestment ratio to see what proportion of operating cash flow is directed to capital expenditures.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (CNY) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 91.4% | CN¥954.24 Million | CN¥82.07 Million | CN¥1.91 Billion | ▼ -0.8 pp |
| 2024 | 92.2% | CN¥933.66 Million | CN¥72.84 Million | CN¥1.96 Billion | ▼ -0.9 pp |
| 2023 | 93.1% | CN¥938.51 Million | CN¥64.80 Million | CN¥2.10 Billion | ▼ -2.2 pp |
| 2022 | 95.3% | CN¥1.16 Billion | CN¥54.14 Million | CN¥2.18 Billion | ▼ -0.3 pp |
| 2021 | 95.6% | CN¥1.10 Billion | CN¥48.17 Million | CN¥2.16 Billion | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2020 | 95.3% | CN¥1.05 Billion | CN¥49.25 Million | CN¥2.10 Billion | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2019 | 95.0% | CN¥986.27 Million | CN¥48.95 Million | CN¥1.99 Billion | ▼ -0.3 pp |
| 2018 | 95.3% | CN¥926.58 Million | CN¥43.23 Million | CN¥1.63 Billion | ▼ -0.7 pp |
| 2017 | 96.0% | CN¥1.11 Billion | CN¥44.28 Million | CN¥1.73 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2016 | 96.0% | CN¥1.11 Billion | CN¥44.29 Million | CN¥1.58 Billion | ▼ -1.6 pp |
| 2015 | 97.6% | CN¥649.82 Million | CN¥15.45 Million | CN¥790.23 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2014 | 97.6% | CN¥664.90 Million | CN¥15.88 Million | CN¥768.67 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2013 | 97.6% | CN¥667.32 Million | CN¥16.22 Million | CN¥905.95 Million | ▼ -0.5 pp |
| 2012 | 98.1% | CN¥335.83 Million | CN¥6.55 Million | CN¥627.32 Million | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2011 | 97.9% | CN¥333.94 Million | CN¥6.87 Million | CN¥653.35 Million | ▲ +1.4 pp |
| 2010 | 96.5% | CN¥282.74 Million | CN¥9.86 Million | CN¥678.65 Million | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2009 | 96.5% | CN¥276.91 Million | CN¥9.64 Million | CN¥576.48 Million | ▲ +6.6 pp |
| 2008 | 89.9% | CN¥205.39 Million | CN¥20.70 Million | CN¥589.04 Million | ▼ -1.4 pp |
| 2007 | 91.4% | CN¥209.69 Million | CN¥18.11 Million | CN¥573.53 Million | ▲ +4.0 pp |
| 2006 | 87.4% | CN¥280.42 Million | CN¥35.37 Million | CN¥722.58 Million | ▼ -1.1 pp |
| 2005 | 88.4% | CN¥287.94 Million | CN¥33.29 Million | CN¥649.08 Million | ▲ +1.8 pp |
| 2004 | 86.6% | CN¥284.68 Million | CN¥38.06 Million | CN¥595.61 Million | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2003 | 86.4% | CN¥284.30 Million | CN¥38.54 Million | CN¥582.97 Million | ▼ -7.8 pp |
| 2002 | 94.2% | CN¥275.28 Million | CN¥15.97 Million | CN¥509.57 Million | ▼ -0.6 pp |
| 2001 | 94.8% | CN¥311.07 Million | CN¥16.25 Million | CN¥544.45 Million | ▼ -1.9 pp |
| 2000 | 96.7% | CN¥296.64 Million | CN¥9.77 Million | CN¥543.62 Million | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 1999 | 96.8% | CN¥284.05 Million | CN¥8.97 Million | CN¥460.10 Million | ▼ -2.8 pp |
| 1998 | 99.6% | CN¥284.97 Million | CN¥1.08 Million | CN¥415.31 Million | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 1997 | 99.4% | CN¥176.54 Million | CN¥1.11 Million | CN¥317.30 Million | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 1996 | 99.3% | CN¥158.25 Million | CN¥1.14 Million | CN¥296.44 Million | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 1995 | 99.2% | CN¥140.54 Million | CN¥1.17 Million | CN¥263.26 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 1994 | 99.2% | CN¥141.43 Million | CN¥1.20 Million | CN¥239.76 Million | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 1993 | 99.0% | CN¥129.22 Million | CN¥1.23 Million | CN¥212.01 Million | ▼ -1.0 pp |
| 1992 | 100.0% | CN¥25.04 Million | CN¥0.00 | CN¥67.23 Million | — |