Yueyang Xingchang Petro-Chemical Co Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Yueyang Xingchang Petro-Chemical Co Ltd tangible net worth ratio. Yueyang Xingchang Petro-Chemical Co Ltd (000819) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 87.0% as of March 2026. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (CN¥288.28 Million) from net assets (CN¥2.21 Billion) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check Yueyang Xingchang Petro-Chemical Co Ltd strategic capital allocation to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Yueyang Xingchang Petro-Chemical Co Ltd (1994–2024)
Tangible net worth ratio of Yueyang Xingchang Petro-Chemical Co Ltd from 1994 to 2024. This chart shows how Yueyang Xingchang Petro-Chemical Co Ltd's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 31 annual periods from 1994 to 2024. As of March 2026, the ratio stands at 87.0%, reflecting net assets of CN¥2.21 Billion with intangible assets of CN¥288.28 Million CNY. See 000819 working capital ratio to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
Yueyang Xingchang Petro-Chemical Co Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (1994–2024)
Yueyang Xingchang Petro-Chemical Co Ltd tangible net worth ratio by year from 1994 to 2024. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Yueyang Xingchang Petro-Chemical Co Ltd from 1994 to 2024, covering 31 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see Yueyang Xingchang Petro-Chemical Co Ltd stock valuation.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (CNY) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 86.8% | CN¥2.27 Billion | CN¥299.83 Million | CN¥3.07 Billion | ▼ -2.2 pp |
| 2023 | 89.0% | CN¥2.20 Billion | CN¥243.34 Million | CN¥3.40 Billion | ▲ +7.7 pp |
| 2022 | 81.3% | CN¥1.08 Billion | CN¥202.09 Million | CN¥1.39 Billion | ▼ -10.3 pp |
| 2021 | 91.6% | CN¥949.59 Million | CN¥80.07 Million | CN¥1.19 Billion | ▼ -2.0 pp |
| 2020 | 93.6% | CN¥867.42 Million | CN¥55.83 Million | CN¥999.38 Million | ▼ -3.1 pp |
| 2019 | 96.7% | CN¥834.77 Million | CN¥27.71 Million | CN¥957.76 Million | ▲ +0.4 pp |
| 2018 | 96.3% | CN¥757.52 Million | CN¥27.89 Million | CN¥862.26 Million | ▲ +0.5 pp |
| 2017 | 95.8% | CN¥686.14 Million | CN¥28.71 Million | CN¥819.96 Million | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2016 | 95.9% | CN¥712.97 Million | CN¥29.53 Million | CN¥827.32 Million | ▲ +2.0 pp |
| 2015 | 93.9% | CN¥709.99 Million | CN¥43.27 Million | CN¥818.80 Million | ▲ +0.6 pp |
| 2014 | 93.3% | CN¥671.00 Million | CN¥45.06 Million | CN¥776.05 Million | ▼ -0.6 pp |
| 2013 | 93.9% | CN¥645.17 Million | CN¥39.45 Million | CN¥727.59 Million | ▼ -0.6 pp |
| 2012 | 94.4% | CN¥609.64 Million | CN¥33.84 Million | CN¥672.22 Million | ▼ -2.2 pp |
| 2011 | 96.7% | CN¥537.52 Million | CN¥17.88 Million | CN¥597.83 Million | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2010 | 96.3% | CN¥499.66 Million | CN¥18.34 Million | CN¥583.05 Million | ▲ +0.7 pp |
| 2009 | 95.6% | CN¥439.80 Million | CN¥19.15 Million | CN¥525.95 Million | ▲ +1.4 pp |
| 2008 | 94.2% | CN¥427.63 Million | CN¥24.72 Million | CN¥504.87 Million | ▲ +2.2 pp |
| 2007 | 92.0% | CN¥330.25 Million | CN¥26.40 Million | CN¥942.49 Million | ▼ -3.6 pp |
| 2006 | 95.6% | CN¥344.42 Million | CN¥15.10 Million | CN¥937.20 Million | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 2005 | 95.8% | CN¥371.15 Million | CN¥15.46 Million | CN¥875.70 Million | ▼ -0.3 pp |
| 2004 | 96.1% | CN¥414.87 Million | CN¥16.09 Million | CN¥833.37 Million | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2003 | 96.0% | CN¥404.94 Million | CN¥16.33 Million | CN¥707.45 Million | ▲ +0.6 pp |
| 2002 | 95.3% | CN¥388.73 Million | CN¥18.09 Million | CN¥608.69 Million | ▲ +18.3 pp |
| 2001 | 77.0% | CN¥382.55 Million | CN¥87.82 Million | CN¥540.67 Million | ▼ -19.1 pp |
| 2000 | 96.1% | CN¥359.79 Million | CN¥13.96 Million | CN¥392.32 Million | ▼ -3.3 pp |
| 1999 | 99.4% | CN¥305.17 Million | CN¥1.76 Million | CN¥335.78 Million | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 1998 | 99.1% | CN¥208.12 Million | CN¥1.79 Million | CN¥231.89 Million | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 1997 | 98.9% | CN¥169.13 Million | CN¥1.84 Million | CN¥180.50 Million | ▲ +0.6 pp |
| 1996 | 98.3% | CN¥111.94 Million | CN¥1.89 Million | CN¥153.57 Million | ▼ -1.7 pp |
| 1995 | 100.0% | CN¥88.52 Million | CN¥0.00 | CN¥151.21 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 1994 | 100.0% | CN¥74.01 Million | CN¥0.00 | CN¥91.63 Million | — |