Zhejiang Huafon Spandex Co Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Zhejiang Huafon Spandex Co Ltd tangible net worth ratio. Zhejiang Huafon Spandex Co Ltd (002064) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 95.4% as of June 2026. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (CN¥1.32 Billion) from net assets (CN¥28.78 Billion) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check 002064 strategic assets to equity ratio to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Zhejiang Huafon Spandex Co Ltd (2003–2025)
Tangible net worth ratio of Zhejiang Huafon Spandex Co Ltd from 2003 to 2025. This chart shows how Zhejiang Huafon Spandex Co Ltd's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 23 annual periods from 2003 to 2025. As of June 2026, the ratio stands at 95.4%, reflecting net assets of CN¥28.78 Billion with intangible assets of CN¥1.32 Billion CNY. See Zhejiang Huafon Spandex Co Ltd (002064) liquidity to equity ratio to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
Zhejiang Huafon Spandex Co Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2003–2025)
Zhejiang Huafon Spandex Co Ltd tangible net worth ratio by year from 2003 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Zhejiang Huafon Spandex Co Ltd from 2003 to 2025, covering 23 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see Zhejiang Huafon Spandex Co Ltd stock valuation.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (CNY) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 95.3% | CN¥28.29 Billion | CN¥1.34 Billion | CN¥36.88 Billion | ▲ +0.5 pp |
| 2024 | 94.8% | CN¥26.55 Billion | CN¥1.38 Billion | CN¥35.97 Billion | ▼ -0.5 pp |
| 2023 | 95.3% | CN¥24.92 Billion | CN¥1.16 Billion | CN¥35.51 Billion | ▲ +0.4 pp |
| 2022 | 95.0% | CN¥23.15 Billion | CN¥1.17 Billion | CN¥32.75 Billion | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2021 | 95.1% | CN¥19.01 Billion | CN¥934.95 Million | CN¥29.18 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2020 | 94.8% | CN¥11.58 Billion | CN¥597.29 Million | CN¥19.67 Billion | ▲ +2.1 pp |
| 2019 | 92.7% | CN¥7.76 Billion | CN¥563.18 Million | CN¥16.97 Billion | ▼ -0.3 pp |
| 2018 | 93.0% | CN¥7.20 Billion | CN¥501.97 Million | CN¥14.59 Billion | ▲ +2.0 pp |
| 2017 | 91.0% | CN¥3.40 Billion | CN¥304.40 Million | CN¥5.56 Billion | ▲ +1.6 pp |
| 2016 | 89.5% | CN¥3.02 Billion | CN¥316.76 Million | CN¥5.39 Billion | ▼ -1.9 pp |
| 2015 | 91.4% | CN¥3.35 Billion | CN¥287.05 Million | CN¥5.39 Billion | ▲ +0.8 pp |
| 2014 | 90.6% | CN¥3.14 Billion | CN¥294.17 Million | CN¥4.43 Billion | ▲ +3.4 pp |
| 2013 | 87.2% | CN¥1.86 Billion | CN¥237.15 Million | CN¥2.78 Billion | ▼ -8.2 pp |
| 2012 | 95.5% | CN¥1.66 Billion | CN¥74.79 Million | CN¥2.43 Billion | ▼ -2.4 pp |
| 2011 | 97.9% | CN¥1.64 Billion | CN¥35.01 Million | CN¥2.14 Billion | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 2010 | 98.1% | CN¥1.66 Billion | CN¥31.39 Million | CN¥1.94 Billion | ▲ +0.5 pp |
| 2009 | 97.6% | CN¥1.38 Billion | CN¥32.68 Million | CN¥1.72 Billion | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 2008 | 97.8% | CN¥1.31 Billion | CN¥28.47 Million | CN¥1.73 Billion | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2007 | 97.9% | CN¥1.16 Billion | CN¥24.16 Million | CN¥1.79 Billion | ▲ +0.8 pp |
| 2006 | 97.1% | CN¥795.56 Million | CN¥22.75 Million | CN¥1.06 Billion | ▼ -2.6 pp |
| 2005 | 99.8% | CN¥513.67 Million | CN¥1.22 Million | CN¥974.09 Million | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2004 | 99.7% | CN¥463.34 Million | CN¥1.36 Million | CN¥717.93 Million | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2003 | 99.6% | CN¥358.77 Million | CN¥1.36 Million | CN¥583.73 Million | — |