Suzhou Good-Ark Electronics Co Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Suzhou Good-Ark Electronics Co Ltd tangible net worth ratio. Suzhou Good-Ark Electronics Co Ltd (002079) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 98.8% as of March 2026. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (CN¥39.15 Million) from net assets (CN¥3.22 Billion) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check Suzhou Good-Ark Electronics Co Ltd (002079) strategic asset index to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Suzhou Good-Ark Electronics Co Ltd (2003–2025)
Tangible net worth ratio of Suzhou Good-Ark Electronics Co Ltd from 2003 to 2025. This chart shows how Suzhou Good-Ark Electronics Co Ltd's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 23 annual periods from 2003 to 2025. As of March 2026, the ratio stands at 98.8%, reflecting net assets of CN¥3.22 Billion with intangible assets of CN¥39.15 Million CNY. See how liquid is Suzhou Good-Ark Electronics Co Ltd's working capital to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
Suzhou Good-Ark Electronics Co Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2003–2025)
Suzhou Good-Ark Electronics Co Ltd tangible net worth ratio by year from 2003 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Suzhou Good-Ark Electronics Co Ltd from 2003 to 2025, covering 23 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see Suzhou Good-Ark Electronics Co Ltd (002079) market capitalisation.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (CNY) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 98.7% | CN¥3.12 Billion | CN¥39.95 Million | CN¥3.79 Billion | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2024 | 98.9% | CN¥3.05 Billion | CN¥34.59 Million | CN¥4.17 Billion | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 2023 | 99.0% | CN¥2.93 Billion | CN¥27.97 Million | CN¥3.93 Billion | ▼ -0.3 pp |
| 2022 | 99.3% | CN¥2.75 Billion | CN¥19.01 Million | CN¥3.42 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2021 | 99.2% | CN¥2.41 Billion | CN¥18.30 Million | CN¥3.04 Billion | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2020 | 99.0% | CN¥1.91 Billion | CN¥20.02 Million | CN¥2.37 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2019 | 98.8% | CN¥1.89 Billion | CN¥23.30 Million | CN¥2.24 Billion | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2018 | 98.5% | CN¥1.75 Billion | CN¥26.46 Million | CN¥2.05 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2017 | 98.5% | CN¥1.63 Billion | CN¥25.12 Million | CN¥1.98 Billion | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2016 | 98.1% | CN¥1.51 Billion | CN¥28.32 Million | CN¥1.76 Billion | ▼ -0.4 pp |
| 2015 | 98.6% | CN¥1.29 Billion | CN¥18.60 Million | CN¥1.49 Billion | ▲ +0.4 pp |
| 2014 | 98.2% | CN¥1.29 Billion | CN¥23.19 Million | CN¥1.48 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2013 | 98.0% | CN¥1.27 Billion | CN¥25.22 Million | CN¥1.46 Billion | ▲ +0.4 pp |
| 2012 | 97.6% | CN¥1.23 Billion | CN¥29.43 Million | CN¥1.48 Billion | ▲ +1.0 pp |
| 2011 | 96.6% | CN¥1.21 Billion | CN¥41.65 Million | CN¥1.51 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2010 | 96.4% | CN¥569.85 Million | CN¥20.28 Million | CN¥852.06 Million | ▲ +1.4 pp |
| 2009 | 95.1% | CN¥501.66 Million | CN¥24.68 Million | CN¥706.77 Million | ▲ +1.2 pp |
| 2008 | 93.9% | CN¥470.74 Million | CN¥28.83 Million | CN¥575.81 Million | ▼ -1.7 pp |
| 2007 | 95.6% | CN¥457.77 Million | CN¥20.29 Million | CN¥611.05 Million | ▼ -0.8 pp |
| 2006 | 96.4% | CN¥445.12 Million | CN¥15.98 Million | CN¥529.83 Million | ▲ +4.2 pp |
| 2005 | 92.2% | CN¥198.37 Million | CN¥15.51 Million | CN¥292.77 Million | ▼ -1.5 pp |
| 2004 | 93.6% | CN¥176.32 Million | CN¥11.22 Million | CN¥260.30 Million | ▲ +1.3 pp |
| 2003 | 92.4% | CN¥150.59 Million | CN¥11.48 Million | CN¥263.24 Million | — |