Shandong Luyang Share Co Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Shandong Luyang Share Co Ltd tangible net worth ratio. Shandong Luyang Share Co Ltd (002088) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 95.5% as of September 2025. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (CN¥117.20 Million) from net assets (CN¥2.60 Billion) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check 002088 PP&E to net assets ratio to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Shandong Luyang Share Co Ltd (2003–2024)
Tangible net worth ratio of Shandong Luyang Share Co Ltd from 2003 to 2024. This chart shows how Shandong Luyang Share Co Ltd's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 22 annual periods from 2003 to 2024. As of September 2025, the ratio stands at 95.5%, reflecting net assets of CN¥2.60 Billion with intangible assets of CN¥117.20 Million CNY. See how liquid is Shandong Luyang Share Co Ltd's working capital to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
Shandong Luyang Share Co Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2003–2024)
Shandong Luyang Share Co Ltd tangible net worth ratio by year from 2003 to 2024. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Shandong Luyang Share Co Ltd from 2003 to 2024, covering 22 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see Shandong Luyang Share Co Ltd market capitalisation.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (CNY) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 95.8% | CN¥2.89 Billion | CN¥121.74 Million | CN¥3.94 Billion | ▲ +0.4 pp |
| 2023 | 95.4% | CN¥2.81 Billion | CN¥129.78 Million | CN¥3.83 Billion | ▼ -0.5 pp |
| 2022 | 95.8% | CN¥2.88 Billion | CN¥119.75 Million | CN¥3.92 Billion | ▲ +0.8 pp |
| 2021 | 95.1% | CN¥2.63 Billion | CN¥130.11 Million | CN¥3.82 Billion | ▲ +0.6 pp |
| 2020 | 94.5% | CN¥2.38 Billion | CN¥130.59 Million | CN¥3.30 Billion | ▲ +0.6 pp |
| 2019 | 93.9% | CN¥2.20 Billion | CN¥134.83 Million | CN¥3.08 Billion | ▲ +0.7 pp |
| 2018 | 93.2% | CN¥2.03 Billion | CN¥138.58 Million | CN¥2.81 Billion | ▲ +0.7 pp |
| 2017 | 92.5% | CN¥1.87 Billion | CN¥140.11 Million | CN¥2.44 Billion | ▲ +1.1 pp |
| 2016 | 91.4% | CN¥1.68 Billion | CN¥144.62 Million | CN¥2.12 Billion | ▲ +0.6 pp |
| 2015 | 90.8% | CN¥1.60 Billion | CN¥146.88 Million | CN¥2.10 Billion | ▼ -0.6 pp |
| 2014 | 91.5% | CN¥1.57 Billion | CN¥133.95 Million | CN¥1.97 Billion | ▲ +0.5 pp |
| 2013 | 91.0% | CN¥1.51 Billion | CN¥136.55 Million | CN¥1.88 Billion | ▲ +0.5 pp |
| 2012 | 90.4% | CN¥1.45 Billion | CN¥138.57 Million | CN¥1.85 Billion | ▼ -1.1 pp |
| 2011 | 91.5% | CN¥1.39 Billion | CN¥117.53 Million | CN¥1.71 Billion | ▲ +1.1 pp |
| 2010 | 90.4% | CN¥1.30 Billion | CN¥124.93 Million | CN¥1.67 Billion | ▼ -2.5 pp |
| 2009 | 92.9% | CN¥1.21 Billion | CN¥85.47 Million | CN¥1.56 Billion | ▲ +4.0 pp |
| 2008 | 88.9% | CN¥792.91 Million | CN¥87.65 Million | CN¥1.16 Billion | ▲ +3.6 pp |
| 2007 | 85.4% | CN¥660.62 Million | CN¥96.64 Million | CN¥909.07 Million | ▼ -1.1 pp |
| 2006 | 86.5% | CN¥517.74 Million | CN¥69.84 Million | CN¥811.27 Million | ▲ +7.1 pp |
| 2005 | 79.4% | CN¥189.91 Million | CN¥39.09 Million | CN¥503.88 Million | ▲ +4.0 pp |
| 2004 | 75.4% | CN¥137.88 Million | CN¥33.94 Million | CN¥356.90 Million | ▼ -7.8 pp |
| 2003 | 83.2% | CN¥86.39 Million | CN¥14.55 Million | CN¥220.55 Million | — |