Western Metal Materials Co Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Western Metal Materials Co Ltd tangible net worth ratio. Western Metal Materials Co Ltd (002149) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 94.3% as of September 2025. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (CN¥195.89 Million) from net assets (CN¥3.46 Billion) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check 002149 PP&E to net assets ratio to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Western Metal Materials Co Ltd (2004–2024)
Tangible net worth ratio of Western Metal Materials Co Ltd from 2004 to 2024. This chart shows how Western Metal Materials Co Ltd's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 21 annual periods from 2004 to 2024. As of September 2025, the ratio stands at 94.3%, reflecting net assets of CN¥3.46 Billion with intangible assets of CN¥195.89 Million CNY. See working capital position of Western Metal Materials Co Ltd to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
Western Metal Materials Co Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2004–2024)
Western Metal Materials Co Ltd tangible net worth ratio by year from 2004 to 2024. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Western Metal Materials Co Ltd from 2004 to 2024, covering 21 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see how much is Western Metal Materials Co Ltd worth.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (CNY) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 93.9% | CN¥3.53 Billion | CN¥215.33 Million | CN¥6.87 Billion | ▲ +0.8 pp |
| 2023 | 93.1% | CN¥3.45 Billion | CN¥239.40 Million | CN¥6.56 Billion | ▲ +1.1 pp |
| 2022 | 92.0% | CN¥3.20 Billion | CN¥256.25 Million | CN¥6.40 Billion | ▲ +0.9 pp |
| 2021 | 91.1% | CN¥3.02 Billion | CN¥269.32 Million | CN¥5.76 Billion | ▲ +0.9 pp |
| 2020 | 90.2% | CN¥2.94 Billion | CN¥288.78 Million | CN¥5.59 Billion | ▲ +4.1 pp |
| 2019 | 86.1% | CN¥2.13 Billion | CN¥296.67 Million | CN¥4.43 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2018 | 85.9% | CN¥2.12 Billion | CN¥297.61 Million | CN¥3.87 Billion | ▲ +0.8 pp |
| 2017 | 85.1% | CN¥2.04 Billion | CN¥303.35 Million | CN¥3.57 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2016 | 85.1% | CN¥1.93 Billion | CN¥287.66 Million | CN¥3.33 Billion | ▲ +8.6 pp |
| 2015 | 76.5% | CN¥984.26 Million | CN¥230.96 Million | CN¥2.87 Billion | ▼ -4.6 pp |
| 2014 | 81.2% | CN¥1.08 Billion | CN¥203.27 Million | CN¥2.90 Billion | ▼ -3.2 pp |
| 2013 | 84.3% | CN¥1.06 Billion | CN¥165.24 Million | CN¥2.78 Billion | ▼ -1.7 pp |
| 2012 | 86.1% | CN¥1.04 Billion | CN¥144.59 Million | CN¥2.62 Billion | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2011 | 86.2% | CN¥996.15 Million | CN¥137.65 Million | CN¥2.67 Billion | ▼ -1.9 pp |
| 2010 | 88.1% | CN¥1.04 Billion | CN¥124.66 Million | CN¥2.42 Billion | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2009 | 87.8% | CN¥924.94 Million | CN¥112.73 Million | CN¥2.04 Billion | ▼ -5.7 pp |
| 2008 | 93.5% | CN¥415.37 Million | CN¥26.98 Million | CN¥885.58 Million | ▲ +1.1 pp |
| 2007 | 92.4% | CN¥381.99 Million | CN¥28.84 Million | CN¥640.38 Million | ▲ +9.3 pp |
| 2006 | 83.1% | CN¥171.68 Million | CN¥28.95 Million | CN¥422.10 Million | ▲ +6.9 pp |
| 2005 | 76.2% | CN¥129.16 Million | CN¥30.72 Million | CN¥350.43 Million | ▼ -5.4 pp |
| 2004 | 81.6% | CN¥106.87 Million | CN¥19.64 Million | CN¥263.89 Million | — |