North Chemical Industries Co Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio
North Chemical Industries Co Ltd tangible net worth ratio. North Chemical Industries Co Ltd (002246) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 90.9% as of September 2025. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (CN¥286.96 Million) from net assets (CN¥3.16 Billion) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check strategic asset allocation of North Chemical Industries Co Ltd to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of North Chemical Industries Co Ltd (2005–2024)
Tangible net worth ratio of North Chemical Industries Co Ltd from 2005 to 2024. This chart shows how North Chemical Industries Co Ltd's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 20 annual periods from 2005 to 2024. As of September 2025, the ratio stands at 90.9%, reflecting net assets of CN¥3.16 Billion with intangible assets of CN¥286.96 Million CNY. See 002246 net working capital ratio to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
North Chemical Industries Co Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2005–2024)
North Chemical Industries Co Ltd tangible net worth ratio by year from 2005 to 2024. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for North Chemical Industries Co Ltd from 2005 to 2024, covering 20 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see 002246 market cap overview.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (CNY) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 90.2% | CN¥3.00 Billion | CN¥295.09 Million | CN¥4.57 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2023 | 90.1% | CN¥3.06 Billion | CN¥303.98 Million | CN¥4.57 Billion | ▲ +0.5 pp |
| 2022 | 89.5% | CN¥3.03 Billion | CN¥317.16 Million | CN¥4.72 Billion | ▲ +0.4 pp |
| 2021 | 89.1% | CN¥2.91 Billion | CN¥316.04 Million | CN¥4.54 Billion | ▲ +0.4 pp |
| 2020 | 88.7% | CN¥2.84 Billion | CN¥320.46 Million | CN¥4.21 Billion | ▲ +0.8 pp |
| 2019 | 87.9% | CN¥2.73 Billion | CN¥330.29 Million | CN¥3.92 Billion | ▲ +0.7 pp |
| 2018 | 87.2% | CN¥2.63 Billion | CN¥337.67 Million | CN¥3.62 Billion | ▲ +0.9 pp |
| 2017 | 86.3% | CN¥2.49 Billion | CN¥342.64 Million | CN¥3.48 Billion | ▼ -0.7 pp |
| 2016 | 87.0% | CN¥1.28 Billion | CN¥166.02 Million | CN¥1.65 Billion | ▲ +1.2 pp |
| 2015 | 85.8% | CN¥1.20 Billion | CN¥169.94 Million | CN¥1.59 Billion | ▲ +0.7 pp |
| 2014 | 85.1% | CN¥1.16 Billion | CN¥172.97 Million | CN¥1.65 Billion | ▲ +1.3 pp |
| 2013 | 83.8% | CN¥1.08 Billion | CN¥175.77 Million | CN¥1.68 Billion | ▼ -14.6 pp |
| 2012 | 98.4% | CN¥589.47 Million | CN¥9.44 Million | CN¥735.88 Million | ▼ -0.7 pp |
| 2011 | 99.1% | CN¥585.98 Million | CN¥5.11 Million | CN¥728.84 Million | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2010 | 99.1% | CN¥607.97 Million | CN¥5.24 Million | CN¥764.88 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2009 | 99.1% | CN¥594.92 Million | CN¥5.36 Million | CN¥677.20 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2008 | 99.1% | CN¥585.00 Million | CN¥5.48 Million | CN¥642.57 Million | ▲ +1.4 pp |
| 2007 | 97.7% | CN¥239.79 Million | CN¥5.60 Million | CN¥458.29 Million | ▼ -2.3 pp |
| 2006 | 100.0% | CN¥249.88 Million | CN¥2.92K | CN¥410.04 Million | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2005 | 100.0% | CN¥195.76 Million | CN¥0.00 | CN¥322.01 Million | — |