Zhejiang Wanma Co Ltd (002276) — Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Zhejiang Wanma Co Ltd (002276) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 94.1% as of September 2025. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (CN¥360.42 Million) from net assets (CN¥6.13 Billion) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Also explore Zhejiang Wanma Co Ltd (002276) net asset momentum to track the company's year-over-year net asset growth rate.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Zhejiang Wanma Co Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio (2006–2024)
This chart shows how Zhejiang Wanma Co Ltd's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 19 annual periods from 2006 to 2024. As of September 2025, the ratio stands at 94.1%, reflecting net assets of CN¥6.13 Billion with intangible assets of CN¥360.42 Million CNY. For live market cap and overall valuation, see how much is Zhejiang Wanma Co Ltd worth.
Annual Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Zhejiang Wanma Co Ltd (2006–2024)
The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Zhejiang Wanma Co Ltd from 2006 to 2024, covering 19 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. Explore 002276 capital reinvestment ratio to see what proportion of operating cash flow is directed to capital expenditures.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (CNY) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 94.7% | CN¥5.67 Billion | CN¥302.30 Million | CN¥15.02 Billion | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2023 | 94.3% | CN¥5.42 Billion | CN¥306.67 Million | CN¥13.76 Billion | ▼ -0.5 pp |
| 2022 | 94.9% | CN¥4.88 Billion | CN¥249.40 Million | CN¥12.63 Billion | ▲ +0.6 pp |
| 2021 | 94.3% | CN¥4.55 Billion | CN¥260.62 Million | CN¥11.42 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2020 | 94.2% | CN¥4.53 Billion | CN¥261.94 Million | CN¥8.34 Billion | ▼ -1.6 pp |
| 2019 | 95.8% | CN¥4.28 Billion | CN¥180.28 Million | CN¥7.60 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2018 | 95.6% | CN¥4.03 Billion | CN¥176.46 Million | CN¥7.34 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2017 | 95.5% | CN¥3.99 Billion | CN¥177.51 Million | CN¥7.04 Billion | ▲ +0.8 pp |
| 2016 | 94.7% | CN¥3.08 Billion | CN¥162.69 Million | CN¥5.03 Billion | ▼ -1.2 pp |
| 2015 | 95.9% | CN¥3.07 Billion | CN¥125.87 Million | CN¥5.04 Billion | ▲ +0.4 pp |
| 2014 | 95.5% | CN¥2.73 Billion | CN¥124.06 Million | CN¥4.68 Billion | ▼ -0.6 pp |
| 2013 | 96.1% | CN¥2.52 Billion | CN¥99.40 Million | CN¥4.03 Billion | ▲ +0.4 pp |
| 2012 | 95.6% | CN¥2.33 Billion | CN¥102.08 Million | CN¥3.92 Billion | ▼ -1.6 pp |
| 2011 | 97.2% | CN¥1.59 Billion | CN¥44.80 Million | CN¥2.36 Billion | ▲ +1.4 pp |
| 2010 | 95.8% | CN¥1.08 Billion | CN¥45.69 Million | CN¥1.87 Billion | ▲ +0.5 pp |
| 2009 | 95.3% | CN¥991.97 Million | CN¥46.66 Million | CN¥1.49 Billion | ▲ +3.3 pp |
| 2008 | 91.9% | CN¥385.83 Million | CN¥31.07 Million | CN¥1.32 Billion | ▲ +2.1 pp |
| 2007 | 89.8% | CN¥311.34 Million | CN¥31.72 Million | CN¥972.02 Million | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 2006 | 90.0% | CN¥243.81 Million | CN¥24.30 Million | CN¥761.93 Million | — |