Shandong Yabo Technology Co Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Shandong Yabo Technology Co Ltd tangible net worth ratio. Shandong Yabo Technology Co Ltd (002323) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 99.8% as of June 2026. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (CN¥236.52K) from net assets (CN¥129.48 Million) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check asset allocation strategy of Shandong Yabo Technology Co Ltd to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Shandong Yabo Technology Co Ltd (2006–2025)
Tangible net worth ratio of Shandong Yabo Technology Co Ltd from 2006 to 2025. This chart shows how Shandong Yabo Technology Co Ltd's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 20 annual periods from 2006 to 2025. As of June 2026, the ratio stands at 99.8%, reflecting net assets of CN¥129.48 Million with intangible assets of CN¥236.52K CNY. See Shandong Yabo Technology Co Ltd current assets vs equity to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
Shandong Yabo Technology Co Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2006–2025)
Shandong Yabo Technology Co Ltd tangible net worth ratio by year from 2006 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Shandong Yabo Technology Co Ltd from 2006 to 2025, covering 20 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see 002323 market cap overview.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (CNY) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 99.9% | CN¥202.07 Million | CN¥265.40K | CN¥930.37 Million | ▲ +0.4 pp |
| 2024 | 99.5% | CN¥409.54 Million | CN¥2.24 Million | CN¥1.04 Billion | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2023 | 99.5% | CN¥620.21 Million | CN¥3.28 Million | CN¥1.26 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2022 | 99.4% | CN¥666.34 Million | CN¥4.32 Million | CN¥1.17 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2021 | 99.3% | CN¥637.06 Million | CN¥4.45 Million | CN¥998.76 Million | ▲ +59.0 pp |
| 2020 | 40.3% | CN¥55.40 Million | CN¥33.07 Million | CN¥1.41 Billion | ▲ +3.2 pp |
| 2019 | 37.1% | CN¥77.93 Million | CN¥49.02 Million | CN¥1.53 Billion | ▼ -47.0 pp |
| 2018 | 84.1% | CN¥369.89 Million | CN¥58.70 Million | CN¥1.64 Billion | ▼ -8.9 pp |
| 2017 | 93.0% | CN¥855.77 Million | CN¥59.73 Million | CN¥2.66 Billion | ▲ +2.8 pp |
| 2016 | 90.2% | CN¥618.63 Million | CN¥60.76 Million | CN¥2.04 Billion | ▼ -9.7 pp |
| 2015 | 99.9% | CN¥413.14 Million | CN¥536.42K | CN¥795.95 Million | ▲ +3.4 pp |
| 2014 | 96.4% | CN¥852.90 Million | CN¥30.49 Million | CN¥975.85 Million | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2013 | 96.3% | CN¥856.49 Million | CN¥31.90 Million | CN¥998.83 Million | ▼ -1.5 pp |
| 2012 | 97.8% | CN¥860.15 Million | CN¥18.78 Million | CN¥964.85 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2011 | 97.8% | CN¥868.18 Million | CN¥19.17 Million | CN¥941.02 Million | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2010 | 97.7% | CN¥840.71 Million | CN¥19.58 Million | CN¥891.17 Million | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2009 | 97.6% | CN¥836.80 Million | CN¥19.99 Million | CN¥877.99 Million | ▲ +8.3 pp |
| 2008 | 89.3% | CN¥165.96 Million | CN¥17.75 Million | CN¥208.36 Million | ▼ -9.7 pp |
| 2007 | 99.0% | CN¥107.77 Million | CN¥1.09 Million | CN¥157.41 Million | ▲ +0.4 pp |
| 2006 | 98.6% | CN¥77.03 Million | CN¥1.12 Million | CN¥174.84 Million | — |