Shandong Polymer Biochemicals Co Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Shandong Polymer Biochemicals Co Ltd tangible net worth ratio. Shandong Polymer Biochemicals Co Ltd (002476) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 99.2% as of September 2025. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (CN¥7.92 Million) from net assets (CN¥960.11 Million) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check Shandong Polymer Biochemicals Co Ltd strategic asset allocation index to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Shandong Polymer Biochemicals Co Ltd (2007–2024)
Tangible net worth ratio of Shandong Polymer Biochemicals Co Ltd from 2007 to 2024. This chart shows how Shandong Polymer Biochemicals Co Ltd's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 18 annual periods from 2007 to 2024. As of September 2025, the ratio stands at 99.2%, reflecting net assets of CN¥960.11 Million with intangible assets of CN¥7.92 Million CNY. See Shandong Polymer Biochemicals Co Ltd short-term liquidity ratio to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
Shandong Polymer Biochemicals Co Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2007–2024)
Shandong Polymer Biochemicals Co Ltd tangible net worth ratio by year from 2007 to 2024. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Shandong Polymer Biochemicals Co Ltd from 2007 to 2024, covering 18 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see 002476 company net worth.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (CNY) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 99.1% | CN¥926.98 Million | CN¥8.37 Million | CN¥1.05 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2023 | 99.0% | CN¥877.06 Million | CN¥8.98 Million | CN¥964.15 Million | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2022 | 98.8% | CN¥869.61 Million | CN¥10.18 Million | CN¥1.04 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2021 | 98.7% | CN¥839.98 Million | CN¥10.67 Million | CN¥992.38 Million | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2020 | 98.6% | CN¥822.02 Million | CN¥11.34 Million | CN¥1.01 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2019 | 98.5% | CN¥808.83 Million | CN¥11.97 Million | CN¥965.29 Million | ▲ +3.7 pp |
| 2018 | 94.8% | CN¥718.15 Million | CN¥37.23 Million | CN¥1.05 Billion | ▼ -1.2 pp |
| 2017 | 96.0% | CN¥988.35 Million | CN¥39.55 Million | CN¥1.28 Billion | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2016 | 96.0% | CN¥1.04 Billion | CN¥41.20 Million | CN¥1.45 Billion | ▼ -1.8 pp |
| 2015 | 97.8% | CN¥1.10 Billion | CN¥24.22 Million | CN¥1.55 Billion | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 2014 | 98.0% | CN¥1.14 Billion | CN¥22.23 Million | CN¥1.37 Billion | ▼ -0.3 pp |
| 2013 | 98.4% | CN¥1.00 Billion | CN¥16.35 Million | CN¥1.12 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2012 | 98.1% | CN¥973.87 Million | CN¥18.06 Million | CN¥1.05 Billion | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2011 | 97.9% | CN¥925.70 Million | CN¥19.78 Million | CN¥988.84 Million | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2010 | 97.9% | CN¥862.76 Million | CN¥18.09 Million | CN¥922.41 Million | ▲ +5.7 pp |
| 2009 | 92.2% | CN¥183.96 Million | CN¥14.42 Million | CN¥383.14 Million | ▲ +1.4 pp |
| 2008 | 90.7% | CN¥166.25 Million | CN¥15.40 Million | CN¥377.09 Million | ▼ -8.3 pp |
| 2007 | 99.1% | CN¥131.57 Million | CN¥1.21 Million | CN¥352.34 Million | — |