Guangdong Jialong Food Co Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Guangdong Jialong Food Co Ltd tangible net worth ratio. Guangdong Jialong Food Co Ltd (002495) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 97.6% as of March 2026. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (CN¥27.03 Million) from net assets (CN¥1.11 Billion) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check Guangdong Jialong Food Co Ltd (002495) strategic asset index to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Guangdong Jialong Food Co Ltd (2007–2025)
Tangible net worth ratio of Guangdong Jialong Food Co Ltd from 2007 to 2025. This chart shows how Guangdong Jialong Food Co Ltd's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 19 annual periods from 2007 to 2025. As of March 2026, the ratio stands at 97.6%, reflecting net assets of CN¥1.11 Billion with intangible assets of CN¥27.03 Million CNY. See Guangdong Jialong Food Co Ltd working capital to net assets to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
Guangdong Jialong Food Co Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2007–2025)
Guangdong Jialong Food Co Ltd tangible net worth ratio by year from 2007 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Guangdong Jialong Food Co Ltd from 2007 to 2025, covering 19 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see market value of Guangdong Jialong Food Co Ltd.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (CNY) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 97.5% | CN¥1.10 Billion | CN¥27.52 Million | CN¥1.20 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2024 | 97.4% | CN¥1.12 Billion | CN¥29.47 Million | CN¥1.17 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2023 | 97.2% | CN¥1.12 Billion | CN¥31.39 Million | CN¥1.17 Billion | ▲ +0.7 pp |
| 2022 | 96.4% | CN¥1.16 Billion | CN¥41.35 Million | CN¥1.23 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2021 | 96.4% | CN¥1.22 Billion | CN¥43.35 Million | CN¥1.30 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2020 | 96.2% | CN¥1.20 Billion | CN¥45.45 Million | CN¥1.28 Billion | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 2019 | 96.4% | CN¥1.19 Billion | CN¥42.49 Million | CN¥1.27 Billion | ▲ +0.6 pp |
| 2018 | 95.9% | CN¥1.16 Billion | CN¥47.92 Million | CN¥1.29 Billion | ▲ +0.6 pp |
| 2017 | 95.3% | CN¥1.14 Billion | CN¥53.71 Million | CN¥1.22 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2016 | 95.1% | CN¥1.11 Billion | CN¥54.94 Million | CN¥1.17 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2015 | 94.8% | CN¥1.09 Billion | CN¥56.33 Million | CN¥1.17 Billion | ▼ -3.2 pp |
| 2014 | 98.1% | CN¥1.08 Billion | CN¥20.94 Million | CN¥1.11 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2013 | 98.0% | CN¥1.07 Billion | CN¥21.88 Million | CN¥1.11 Billion | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2012 | 98.0% | CN¥1.07 Billion | CN¥21.65 Million | CN¥1.10 Billion | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 2011 | 98.1% | CN¥1.06 Billion | CN¥19.59 Million | CN¥1.09 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2010 | 98.1% | CN¥1.02 Billion | CN¥19.36 Million | CN¥1.06 Billion | ▲ +8.7 pp |
| 2009 | 89.4% | CN¥186.20 Million | CN¥19.80 Million | CN¥236.36 Million | ▼ -0.5 pp |
| 2008 | 89.9% | CN¥120.26 Million | CN¥12.19 Million | CN¥176.69 Million | ▲ +3.3 pp |
| 2007 | 86.5% | CN¥81.40 Million | CN¥10.98 Million | CN¥124.24 Million | — |