Luoyang Northglass Technology Co Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Luoyang Northglass Technology Co Ltd tangible net worth ratio. Luoyang Northglass Technology Co Ltd (002613) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 91.5% as of September 2025. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (CN¥188.44 Million) from net assets (CN¥2.22 Billion) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check asset allocation strategy of Luoyang Northglass Technology Co Ltd to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Luoyang Northglass Technology Co Ltd (2007–2024)
Tangible net worth ratio of Luoyang Northglass Technology Co Ltd from 2007 to 2024. This chart shows how Luoyang Northglass Technology Co Ltd's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 18 annual periods from 2007 to 2024. As of September 2025, the ratio stands at 91.5%, reflecting net assets of CN¥2.22 Billion with intangible assets of CN¥188.44 Million CNY. See working capital position of Luoyang Northglass Technology Co Ltd to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
Luoyang Northglass Technology Co Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2007–2024)
Luoyang Northglass Technology Co Ltd tangible net worth ratio by year from 2007 to 2024. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Luoyang Northglass Technology Co Ltd from 2007 to 2024, covering 18 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see how much is Luoyang Northglass Technology Co Ltd worth.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (CNY) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 91.4% | CN¥2.24 Billion | CN¥192.95 Million | CN¥3.11 Billion | ▲ +2.7 pp |
| 2023 | 88.7% | CN¥1.74 Billion | CN¥197.12 Million | CN¥2.54 Billion | ▲ +0.9 pp |
| 2022 | 87.8% | CN¥1.66 Billion | CN¥202.68 Million | CN¥2.30 Billion | ▼ -3.4 pp |
| 2021 | 91.2% | CN¥1.62 Billion | CN¥143.06 Million | CN¥2.50 Billion | ▼ -3.4 pp |
| 2020 | 94.6% | CN¥1.60 Billion | CN¥86.52 Million | CN¥2.11 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2019 | 94.4% | CN¥1.59 Billion | CN¥88.86 Million | CN¥1.98 Billion | ▲ +0.9 pp |
| 2018 | 93.6% | CN¥1.57 Billion | CN¥100.94 Million | CN¥1.96 Billion | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2017 | 93.6% | CN¥1.62 Billion | CN¥103.79 Million | CN¥2.12 Billion | ▲ +0.5 pp |
| 2016 | 93.1% | CN¥1.62 Billion | CN¥111.66 Million | CN¥1.96 Billion | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2015 | 92.8% | CN¥1.61 Billion | CN¥115.87 Million | CN¥1.94 Billion | ▼ -0.8 pp |
| 2014 | 93.6% | CN¥1.55 Billion | CN¥99.16 Million | CN¥1.94 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2013 | 93.4% | CN¥1.55 Billion | CN¥102.73 Million | CN¥1.95 Billion | ▼ -1.4 pp |
| 2012 | 94.8% | CN¥1.50 Billion | CN¥78.47 Million | CN¥1.78 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2011 | 94.7% | CN¥1.53 Billion | CN¥81.49 Million | CN¥1.79 Billion | ▲ +8.8 pp |
| 2010 | 85.9% | CN¥602.44 Million | CN¥85.09 Million | CN¥895.57 Million | ▼ -5.3 pp |
| 2009 | 91.2% | CN¥505.91 Million | CN¥44.74 Million | CN¥775.42 Million | ▲ +2.3 pp |
| 2008 | 88.8% | CN¥434.11 Million | CN¥48.45 Million | CN¥685.03 Million | ▲ +2.5 pp |
| 2007 | 86.3% | CN¥373.91 Million | CN¥51.17 Million | CN¥642.67 Million | — |