Jiangxi Huangshanghuang Group Food Co Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Jiangxi Huangshanghuang Group Food Co Ltd tangible net worth ratio. Jiangxi Huangshanghuang Group Food Co Ltd (002695) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 93.0% as of March 2026. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (CN¥211.68 Million) from net assets (CN¥3.01 Billion) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check how strategically is Jiangxi Huangshanghuang Group Food Co Lt's equity deployed to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Jiangxi Huangshanghuang Group Food Co Ltd (2009–2025)
Tangible net worth ratio of Jiangxi Huangshanghuang Group Food Co Ltd from 2009 to 2025. This chart shows how Jiangxi Huangshanghuang Group Food Co Ltd's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 17 annual periods from 2009 to 2025. As of March 2026, the ratio stands at 93.0%, reflecting net assets of CN¥3.01 Billion with intangible assets of CN¥211.68 Million CNY. See Jiangxi Huangshanghuang Group Food Co Lt (002695) liquidity to equity ratio to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
Jiangxi Huangshanghuang Group Food Co Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2009–2025)
Jiangxi Huangshanghuang Group Food Co Ltd tangible net worth ratio by year from 2009 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Jiangxi Huangshanghuang Group Food Co Ltd from 2009 to 2025, covering 17 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see market cap of Jiangxi Huangshanghuang Group Food Co Lt.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (CNY) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 92.8% | CN¥2.95 Billion | CN¥213.87 Million | CN¥3.93 Billion | ▼ -0.4 pp |
| 2024 | 93.2% | CN¥2.76 Billion | CN¥188.49 Million | CN¥3.28 Billion | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2023 | 93.3% | CN¥2.80 Billion | CN¥188.19 Million | CN¥3.36 Billion | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2022 | 93.3% | CN¥2.38 Billion | CN¥159.62 Million | CN¥3.00 Billion | ▼ -1.5 pp |
| 2021 | 94.8% | CN¥2.38 Billion | CN¥124.54 Million | CN¥3.02 Billion | ▼ -1.3 pp |
| 2020 | 96.0% | CN¥2.47 Billion | CN¥98.22 Million | CN¥3.03 Billion | ▲ +0.5 pp |
| 2019 | 95.5% | CN¥2.20 Billion | CN¥99.30 Million | CN¥2.76 Billion | ▲ +0.4 pp |
| 2018 | 95.0% | CN¥1.93 Billion | CN¥95.96 Million | CN¥2.50 Billion | ▲ +0.4 pp |
| 2017 | 94.7% | CN¥1.75 Billion | CN¥93.31 Million | CN¥2.08 Billion | ▲ +0.7 pp |
| 2016 | 94.0% | CN¥1.61 Billion | CN¥97.16 Million | CN¥1.91 Billion | ▼ -0.9 pp |
| 2015 | 94.9% | CN¥1.55 Billion | CN¥79.24 Million | CN¥1.83 Billion | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 2014 | 95.1% | CN¥1.48 Billion | CN¥72.76 Million | CN¥1.60 Billion | ▲ +0.4 pp |
| 2013 | 94.7% | CN¥1.40 Billion | CN¥74.49 Million | CN¥1.48 Billion | ▼ -0.3 pp |
| 2012 | 95.0% | CN¥1.32 Billion | CN¥65.58 Million | CN¥1.41 Billion | ▲ +13.0 pp |
| 2011 | 82.0% | CN¥373.54 Million | CN¥67.24 Million | CN¥579.49 Million | ▲ +6.4 pp |
| 2010 | 75.6% | CN¥292.44 Million | CN¥71.25 Million | CN¥466.72 Million | ▼ -14.0 pp |
| 2009 | 89.6% | CN¥217.19 Million | CN¥22.56 Million | CN¥352.35 Million | — |