Simei Media Co Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Simei Media Co Ltd tangible net worth ratio. Simei Media Co Ltd (002712) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 100.0% as of June 2026. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (CN¥326.19K) from net assets (CN¥1.43 Billion) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check 002712 strategic assets to equity ratio to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Simei Media Co Ltd (2009–2025)
Tangible net worth ratio of Simei Media Co Ltd from 2009 to 2025. This chart shows how Simei Media Co Ltd's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 17 annual periods from 2009 to 2025. As of June 2026, the ratio stands at 100.0%, reflecting net assets of CN¥1.43 Billion with intangible assets of CN¥326.19K CNY. See Simei Media Co Ltd short-term liquidity ratio to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
Simei Media Co Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2009–2025)
Simei Media Co Ltd tangible net worth ratio by year from 2009 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Simei Media Co Ltd from 2009 to 2025, covering 17 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see 002712 company net worth.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (CNY) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 99.9% | CN¥1.43 Billion | CN¥811.53K | CN¥2.75 Billion | ▲ +0.8 pp |
| 2024 | 99.2% | CN¥1.43 Billion | CN¥11.58 Million | CN¥2.87 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2023 | 99.0% | CN¥1.47 Billion | CN¥14.22 Million | CN¥2.50 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2022 | 99.0% | CN¥1.58 Billion | CN¥16.23 Million | CN¥2.40 Billion | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 2021 | 99.1% | CN¥2.01 Billion | CN¥17.63 Million | CN¥2.95 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2020 | 99.0% | CN¥1.80 Billion | CN¥17.36 Million | CN¥2.75 Billion | ▼ -0.4 pp |
| 2019 | 99.4% | CN¥3.16 Billion | CN¥17.58 Million | CN¥4.57 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2018 | 99.4% | CN¥3.33 Billion | CN¥20.77 Million | CN¥4.40 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2017 | 99.1% | CN¥3.30 Billion | CN¥28.24 Million | CN¥5.14 Billion | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2016 | 99.2% | CN¥1.52 Billion | CN¥12.48 Million | CN¥2.60 Billion | ▼ -0.3 pp |
| 2015 | 99.5% | CN¥931.07 Million | CN¥4.77 Million | CN¥1.69 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2014 | 99.4% | CN¥831.91 Million | CN¥5.12 Million | CN¥1.19 Billion | ▲ +0.5 pp |
| 2013 | 98.9% | CN¥510.43 Million | CN¥5.56 Million | CN¥797.29 Million | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2012 | 98.8% | CN¥426.47 Million | CN¥5.29 Million | CN¥574.45 Million | ▼ -1.0 pp |
| 2011 | 99.8% | CN¥354.10 Million | CN¥784.19K | CN¥515.07 Million | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2010 | 99.6% | CN¥263.85 Million | CN¥1.04 Million | CN¥443.93 Million | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2009 | 99.7% | CN¥208.21 Million | CN¥694.08K | CN¥361.32 Million | — |