Shenzhen Center Power Tech Co Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Shenzhen Center Power Tech Co Ltd tangible net worth ratio. Shenzhen Center Power Tech Co Ltd (002733) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 93.7% as of March 2026. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (CN¥176.29 Million) from net assets (CN¥2.82 Billion) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check Shenzhen Center Power Tech Co Ltd PP&E and investment ratio to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Shenzhen Center Power Tech Co Ltd (2004–2025)
Tangible net worth ratio of Shenzhen Center Power Tech Co Ltd from 2004 to 2025. This chart shows how Shenzhen Center Power Tech Co Ltd's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 18 annual periods from 2004 to 2025. As of March 2026, the ratio stands at 93.7%, reflecting net assets of CN¥2.82 Billion with intangible assets of CN¥176.29 Million CNY. See working capital position of Shenzhen Center Power Tech Co Ltd to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
Shenzhen Center Power Tech Co Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2004–2025)
Shenzhen Center Power Tech Co Ltd tangible net worth ratio by year from 2004 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Shenzhen Center Power Tech Co Ltd from 2004 to 2025, covering 18 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see 002733 market cap.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (CNY) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 93.6% | CN¥2.81 Billion | CN¥178.64 Million | CN¥5.21 Billion | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2024 | 93.3% | CN¥2.80 Billion | CN¥186.64 Million | CN¥5.28 Billion | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2023 | 93.3% | CN¥2.83 Billion | CN¥188.21 Million | CN¥5.07 Billion | ▲ +1.8 pp |
| 2022 | 91.5% | CN¥2.73 Billion | CN¥232.57 Million | CN¥5.65 Billion | ▼ -1.5 pp |
| 2021 | 93.0% | CN¥2.54 Billion | CN¥178.64 Million | CN¥5.73 Billion | ▼ -0.9 pp |
| 2020 | 93.9% | CN¥3.05 Billion | CN¥186.95 Million | CN¥5.21 Billion | ▲ +5.8 pp |
| 2019 | 88.0% | CN¥2.50 Billion | CN¥299.29 Million | CN¥4.42 Billion | ▼ -5.9 pp |
| 2018 | 93.9% | CN¥2.46 Billion | CN¥149.92 Million | CN¥4.20 Billion | ▼ -1.7 pp |
| 2017 | 95.6% | CN¥2.19 Billion | CN¥95.73 Million | CN¥3.52 Billion | ▼ -2.3 pp |
| 2016 | 97.9% | CN¥2.23 Billion | CN¥46.66 Million | CN¥3.20 Billion | ▲ +1.1 pp |
| 2015 | 96.8% | CN¥1.23 Billion | CN¥38.95 Million | CN¥2.24 Billion | ▲ +0.5 pp |
| 2014 | 96.4% | CN¥1.11 Billion | CN¥40.60 Million | CN¥1.90 Billion | ▲ +1.4 pp |
| 2013 | 95.0% | CN¥635.14 Million | CN¥32.06 Million | CN¥1.21 Billion | ▲ +0.9 pp |
| 2012 | 94.1% | CN¥556.44 Million | CN¥32.90 Million | CN¥1.21 Billion | ▲ +0.9 pp |
| 2011 | 93.2% | CN¥493.76 Million | CN¥33.71 Million | CN¥1.11 Billion | ▼ -2.0 pp |
| 2006 | 95.1% | CN¥161.77 Million | CN¥7.87 Million | CN¥440.07 Million | ▲ +0.9 pp |
| 2005 | 94.3% | CN¥135.39 Million | CN¥7.77 Million | CN¥347.72 Million | ▲ +0.7 pp |
| 2004 | 93.6% | CN¥124.37 Million | CN¥7.95 Million | CN¥307.94 Million | — |