SF Diamond Tangible Net Worth Ratio

Latest as of March 2026: 97.4%

SF Diamond tangible net worth ratio. SF Diamond (300179) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 97.4% as of March 2026. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (CN¥38.16 Million) from net assets (CN¥1.46 Billion) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check SF Diamond PP&E and investment ratio to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.

Tangible NW Ratio

97.4%
Tangible equity / total equity

Net Assets (Equity)

CN¥1.46 Billion
CNY

Intangible Assets

CN¥38.16 Million
Goodwill, patents, brand value

Total Assets

CN¥2.35 Billion
CNY

Tangible Net Worth Ratio of SF Diamond (2007–2025)

Tangible net worth ratio of SF Diamond from 2007 to 2025. This chart shows how SF Diamond's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 19 annual periods from 2007 to 2025. As of March 2026, the ratio stands at 97.4%, reflecting net assets of CN¥1.46 Billion with intangible assets of CN¥38.16 Million CNY. See SF Diamond working capital to net assets to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.

SF Diamond Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2007–2025)

SF Diamond tangible net worth ratio by year from 2007 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for SF Diamond from 2007 to 2025, covering 19 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see 300179 market cap.

Year Tangible NW Ratio Net Assets (CNY) Intangible Assets Total Assets Change (pp)
2025 97.2% CN¥1.42 Billion CN¥39.18 Million CN¥2.17 Billion ▲ +0.2 pp
2024 97.1% CN¥1.48 Billion CN¥43.08 Million CN¥2.08 Billion ▲ +0.4 pp
2023 96.7% CN¥1.39 Billion CN¥46.38 Million CN¥1.71 Billion ▲ +1.0 pp
2022 95.6% CN¥1.15 Billion CN¥50.34 Million CN¥1.41 Billion ▼ -1.9 pp
2021 97.5% CN¥938.34 Million CN¥23.77 Million CN¥1.18 Billion ▲ +0.2 pp
2020 97.2% CN¥908.11 Million CN¥25.26 Million CN¥1.12 Billion ▲ +0.1 pp
2019 97.1% CN¥915.83 Million CN¥26.79 Million CN¥1.16 Billion ▲ +0.4 pp
2018 96.7% CN¥845.19 Million CN¥28.21 Million CN¥1.09 Billion ▲ +0.3 pp
2017 96.4% CN¥805.05 Million CN¥29.31 Million CN¥980.88 Million ▲ +0.2 pp
2016 96.2% CN¥747.92 Million CN¥28.64 Million CN¥861.62 Million ▲ +0.2 pp
2015 96.0% CN¥744.09 Million CN¥29.81 Million CN¥855.75 Million ▲ +0.3 pp
2014 95.7% CN¥722.75 Million CN¥30.82 Million CN¥849.11 Million ▲ +0.2 pp
2013 95.5% CN¥700.40 Million CN¥31.59 Million CN¥837.09 Million ▼ -0.3 pp
2012 95.8% CN¥674.34 Million CN¥28.45 Million CN¥730.30 Million ▲ +0.0 pp
2011 95.8% CN¥648.01 Million CN¥27.50 Million CN¥681.26 Million ▲ +8.0 pp
2010 87.8% CN¥157.30 Million CN¥19.23 Million CN¥193.47 Million ▲ +4.3 pp
2009 83.5% CN¥118.83 Million CN¥19.64 Million CN¥155.95 Million ▼ -14.7 pp
2008 98.2% CN¥88.00 Million CN¥1.62 Million CN¥103.79 Million ▲ +0.2 pp
2007 98.0% CN¥56.52 Million CN¥1.15 Million CN¥65.67 Million —
pp = percentage points