Humanwell Healthcare Group Co Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Humanwell Healthcare Group Co Ltd tangible net worth ratio. Humanwell Healthcare Group Co Ltd (600079) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 88.3% as of June 2026. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (CN¥2.62 Billion) from net assets (CN¥22.44 Billion) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check strategic asset allocation of Humanwell Healthcare Group Co Ltd to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Humanwell Healthcare Group Co Ltd (1994–2025)
Tangible net worth ratio of Humanwell Healthcare Group Co Ltd from 1994 to 2025. This chart shows how Humanwell Healthcare Group Co Ltd's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 32 annual periods from 1994 to 2025. As of June 2026, the ratio stands at 88.3%, reflecting net assets of CN¥22.44 Billion with intangible assets of CN¥2.62 Billion CNY. See Humanwell Healthcare Group Co Ltd (600079) working capital ratio to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
Humanwell Healthcare Group Co Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (1994–2025)
Humanwell Healthcare Group Co Ltd tangible net worth ratio by year from 1994 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Humanwell Healthcare Group Co Ltd from 1994 to 2025, covering 32 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see how much is Humanwell Healthcare Group Co Ltd worth.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (CNY) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 88.0% | CN¥22.01 Billion | CN¥2.65 Billion | CN¥36.75 Billion | ▲ +0.6 pp |
| 2024 | 87.3% | CN¥20.69 Billion | CN¥2.62 Billion | CN¥36.51 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2023 | 87.1% | CN¥20.10 Billion | CN¥2.58 Billion | CN¥36.20 Billion | ▲ +2.5 pp |
| 2022 | 84.7% | CN¥17.94 Billion | CN¥2.75 Billion | CN¥36.02 Billion | ▲ +1.6 pp |
| 2021 | 83.0% | CN¥15.65 Billion | CN¥2.65 Billion | CN¥35.41 Billion | ▼ -1.8 pp |
| 2020 | 84.8% | CN¥12.99 Billion | CN¥1.97 Billion | CN¥32.42 Billion | ▲ +5.9 pp |
| 2019 | 78.9% | CN¥14.23 Billion | CN¥3.00 Billion | CN¥36.05 Billion | ▲ +1.3 pp |
| 2018 | 77.5% | CN¥14.48 Billion | CN¥3.25 Billion | CN¥36.18 Billion | ▼ -1.6 pp |
| 2017 | 79.2% | CN¥16.85 Billion | CN¥3.51 Billion | CN¥36.27 Billion | ▼ -5.5 pp |
| 2016 | 84.6% | CN¥11.98 Billion | CN¥1.84 Billion | CN¥26.43 Billion | ▼ -5.9 pp |
| 2015 | 90.6% | CN¥9.18 Billion | CN¥866.54 Million | CN¥18.15 Billion | ▲ +2.7 pp |
| 2014 | 87.8% | CN¥5.73 Billion | CN¥697.25 Million | CN¥12.17 Billion | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2013 | 87.9% | CN¥5.08 Billion | CN¥614.49 Million | CN¥9.71 Billion | ▲ +0.5 pp |
| 2012 | 87.4% | CN¥3.65 Billion | CN¥459.95 Million | CN¥7.86 Billion | ▼ -3.5 pp |
| 2011 | 90.9% | CN¥3.14 Billion | CN¥284.67 Million | CN¥6.17 Billion | ▼ -1.5 pp |
| 2010 | 92.4% | CN¥2.33 Billion | CN¥175.81 Million | CN¥4.23 Billion | ▼ -4.4 pp |
| 2009 | 96.9% | CN¥2.08 Billion | CN¥65.16 Million | CN¥3.31 Billion | ▲ +2.4 pp |
| 2008 | 94.5% | CN¥1.24 Billion | CN¥68.47 Million | CN¥2.55 Billion | ▼ -0.4 pp |
| 2007 | 94.8% | CN¥1.17 Billion | CN¥60.16 Million | CN¥2.42 Billion | ▼ -1.6 pp |
| 2006 | 96.4% | CN¥1.11 Billion | CN¥39.85 Million | CN¥2.30 Billion | ▲ +0.8 pp |
| 2005 | 95.6% | CN¥768.89 Million | CN¥33.76 Million | CN¥2.04 Billion | ▲ +1.1 pp |
| 2004 | 94.5% | CN¥724.52 Million | CN¥39.60 Million | CN¥1.82 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2003 | 94.3% | CN¥681.54 Million | CN¥38.62 Million | CN¥1.69 Billion | ▼ -1.4 pp |
| 2002 | 95.7% | CN¥682.71 Million | CN¥29.08 Million | CN¥1.43 Billion | ▲ +3.3 pp |
| 2001 | 92.4% | CN¥396.54 Million | CN¥30.01 Million | CN¥991.27 Million | ▼ -2.4 pp |
| 2000 | 94.8% | CN¥325.09 Million | CN¥16.84 Million | CN¥518.12 Million | ▲ +0.5 pp |
| 1999 | 94.3% | CN¥290.76 Million | CN¥16.63 Million | CN¥471.41 Million | ▼ -0.5 pp |
| 1998 | 94.7% | CN¥201.81 Million | CN¥10.62 Million | CN¥359.98 Million | ▲ +1.8 pp |
| 1997 | 93.0% | CN¥177.76 Million | CN¥12.50 Million | CN¥267.15 Million | ▲ +7.2 pp |
| 1996 | 85.8% | CN¥57.70 Million | CN¥8.21 Million | CN¥144.06 Million | ▼ -7.9 pp |
| 1995 | 93.7% | CN¥53.25 Million | CN¥3.37 Million | CN¥108.85 Million | ▲ +1.1 pp |
| 1994 | 92.5% | CN¥47.47 Million | CN¥3.54 Million | CN¥97.44 Million | — |