Shanghai Prosolar Resources Development Co Ltd (600193) — Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Shanghai Prosolar Resources Development Co Ltd (600193) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 99.0% as of June 2025. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (CN¥926.83K) from net assets (CN¥89.87 Million) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Also explore Shanghai Prosolar Resources Development (600193) equity growth momentum to track the company's year-over-year net asset growth rate.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Shanghai Prosolar Resources Development Co Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio (2000–2024)
This chart shows how Shanghai Prosolar Resources Development Co Ltd's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 25 annual periods from 2000 to 2024. As of June 2025, the ratio stands at 99.0%, reflecting net assets of CN¥89.87 Million with intangible assets of CN¥926.83K CNY. For live market cap and overall valuation, see Shanghai Prosolar Resources Development (600193) total market value.
Annual Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Shanghai Prosolar Resources Development Co Ltd (2000–2024)
The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Shanghai Prosolar Resources Development Co Ltd from 2000 to 2024, covering 25 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. Explore Shanghai Prosolar Resources Development capital spending ratio to see what proportion of operating cash flow is directed to capital expenditures.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (CNY) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 99.0% | CN¥103.56 Million | CN¥988.07K | CN¥572.43 Million | ▼ -0.8 pp |
| 2023 | 99.8% | CN¥296.80 Million | CN¥550.42K | CN¥721.27 Million | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 2022 | 100.0% | CN¥318.46 Million | CN¥0.00 | CN¥726.76 Million | ▲ +0.8 pp |
| 2021 | 99.2% | CN¥351.40 Million | CN¥2.78 Million | CN¥1.28 Billion | ▲ +0.5 pp |
| 2020 | 98.7% | CN¥326.99 Million | CN¥4.17 Million | CN¥1.30 Billion | ▲ +0.8 pp |
| 2019 | 97.9% | CN¥263.88 Million | CN¥5.56 Million | CN¥1.09 Billion | ▼ -2.1 pp |
| 2018 | 100.0% | CN¥213.41 Million | CN¥0.00 | CN¥340.83 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2017 | 100.0% | CN¥181.64 Million | CN¥0.00 | CN¥279.12 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2016 | 100.0% | CN¥257.82 Million | CN¥0.00 | CN¥301.24 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2015 | 100.0% | CN¥383.99 Million | CN¥0.00 | CN¥403.26 Million | ▲ +2.6 pp |
| 2014 | 97.4% | CN¥335.57 Million | CN¥8.78 Million | CN¥829.14 Million | ▲ +40.8 pp |
| 2013 | 56.5% | CN¥721.83 Million | CN¥313.66 Million | CN¥1.23 Billion | ▲ +15.4 pp |
| 2012 | 41.1% | CN¥535.19 Million | CN¥315.02 Million | CN¥1.09 Billion | ▲ +15.9 pp |
| 2011 | 25.2% | CN¥423.46 Million | CN¥316.74 Million | CN¥862.78 Million | ▼ -6.4 pp |
| 2010 | 31.6% | CN¥465.61 Million | CN¥318.69 Million | CN¥907.97 Million | ▲ +23.2 pp |
| 2009 | 8.3% | CN¥332.76 Million | CN¥305.00 Million | CN¥721.84 Million | ▼ -89.3 pp |
| 2008 | 97.7% | CN¥466.62 Million | CN¥10.94 Million | CN¥614.75 Million | ▼ -0.8 pp |
| 2007 | 98.4% | CN¥419.06 Million | CN¥6.64 Million | CN¥790.87 Million | ▼ -1.6 pp |
| 2006 | 100.0% | CN¥306.23 Million | CN¥0.00 | CN¥711.66 Million | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2005 | 99.8% | CN¥312.24 Million | CN¥661.00K | CN¥686.60 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2004 | 99.8% | CN¥303.95 Million | CN¥677.00K | CN¥763.46 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2003 | 99.8% | CN¥298.43 Million | CN¥692.00K | CN¥806.66 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2002 | 99.8% | CN¥300.19 Million | CN¥708.00K | CN¥726.29 Million | ▲ +1.6 pp |
| 2001 | 98.2% | CN¥291.53 Million | CN¥5.29 Million | CN¥505.53 Million | ▼ -0.4 pp |
| 2000 | 98.6% | CN¥303.30 Million | CN¥4.14 Million | CN¥544.37 Million | — |