Hainan Yedao Group Co Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Hainan Yedao Group Co Ltd tangible net worth ratio. Hainan Yedao Group Co Ltd (600238) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 86.2% as of June 2025. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (CN¥16.85 Million) from net assets (CN¥122.33 Million) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check Hainan Yedao Group Co Ltd (600238) strategic asset index to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Hainan Yedao Group Co Ltd (2000–2024)
Tangible net worth ratio of Hainan Yedao Group Co Ltd from 2000 to 2024. This chart shows how Hainan Yedao Group Co Ltd's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 25 annual periods from 2000 to 2024. As of June 2025, the ratio stands at 86.2%, reflecting net assets of CN¥122.33 Million with intangible assets of CN¥16.85 Million CNY. See Hainan Yedao Group Co Ltd short-term liquidity ratio to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
Hainan Yedao Group Co Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2000–2024)
Hainan Yedao Group Co Ltd tangible net worth ratio by year from 2000 to 2024. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Hainan Yedao Group Co Ltd from 2000 to 2024, covering 25 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see market value of Hainan Yedao Group Co Ltd.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (CNY) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 87.5% | CN¥138.78 Million | CN¥17.28 Million | CN¥886.39 Million | ▼ -5.4 pp |
| 2023 | 93.0% | CN¥276.51 Million | CN¥19.45 Million | CN¥1.04 Billion | ▼ -2.0 pp |
| 2022 | 95.0% | CN¥412.68 Million | CN¥20.66 Million | CN¥1.18 Billion | ▲ +8.8 pp |
| 2021 | 86.2% | CN¥526.85 Million | CN¥72.83 Million | CN¥1.28 Billion | ▼ -9.2 pp |
| 2020 | 95.4% | CN¥562.11 Million | CN¥25.93 Million | CN¥1.18 Billion | ▲ +0.4 pp |
| 2019 | 95.0% | CN¥533.77 Million | CN¥26.77 Million | CN¥1.18 Billion | ▼ -1.5 pp |
| 2018 | 96.5% | CN¥799.09 Million | CN¥28.18 Million | CN¥1.46 Billion | ▲ +0.4 pp |
| 2017 | 96.1% | CN¥758.78 Million | CN¥29.67 Million | CN¥1.93 Billion | ▲ +10.1 pp |
| 2016 | 86.0% | CN¥864.73 Million | CN¥120.75 Million | CN¥1.74 Billion | ▲ +2.5 pp |
| 2015 | 83.5% | CN¥900.48 Million | CN¥148.32 Million | CN¥1.33 Billion | ▼ -0.5 pp |
| 2014 | 84.1% | CN¥887.33 Million | CN¥141.41 Million | CN¥1.42 Billion | ▼ -0.4 pp |
| 2013 | 84.5% | CN¥889.75 Million | CN¥138.24 Million | CN¥1.42 Billion | ▲ +8.2 pp |
| 2012 | 76.3% | CN¥822.41 Million | CN¥195.08 Million | CN¥1.67 Billion | ▼ -2.0 pp |
| 2011 | 78.3% | CN¥656.01 Million | CN¥142.36 Million | CN¥1.40 Billion | ▼ -8.7 pp |
| 2010 | 87.0% | CN¥734.00 Million | CN¥95.51 Million | CN¥1.30 Billion | ▲ +3.3 pp |
| 2009 | 83.7% | CN¥630.09 Million | CN¥102.74 Million | CN¥1.33 Billion | ▼ -12.6 pp |
| 2008 | 96.3% | CN¥420.56 Million | CN¥15.51 Million | CN¥1.03 Billion | ▼ -3.7 pp |
| 2007 | 100.0% | CN¥587.69 Million | CN¥42.00K | CN¥1.06 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2006 | 100.0% | CN¥542.71 Million | CN¥100.00K | CN¥972.71 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2005 | 100.0% | CN¥523.91 Million | CN¥153.00K | CN¥1.02 Billion | ▲ +8.5 pp |
| 2004 | 91.5% | CN¥534.98 Million | CN¥45.64 Million | CN¥1.23 Billion | ▲ +2.6 pp |
| 2003 | 88.9% | CN¥521.71 Million | CN¥58.09 Million | CN¥1.14 Billion | ▲ +1.4 pp |
| 2002 | 87.5% | CN¥475.73 Million | CN¥59.63 Million | CN¥989.97 Million | ▼ -0.4 pp |
| 2001 | 87.8% | CN¥425.54 Million | CN¥51.75 Million | CN¥707.61 Million | ▼ -0.6 pp |
| 2000 | 88.4% | CN¥378.17 Million | CN¥43.69 Million | CN¥595.02 Million | — |